Firstmark Credit Union's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

Firstmark Credit Union

4.5

About this business

Location details

2023 Gold Canyon Dr, San Antonio, TX, 78232, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon9:00 a.m. to 5:30 p.m.
Tue9:00 a.m. to 5:30 p.m.
Wed9:00 a.m. to 5:30 p.m.
Thu9:00 a.m. to 5:30 p.m.
Fri9:00 a.m. to 5:30 p.m.
SatClosed
SunClosed
4.55,669 reviews
Select a rating
Ivan V.'s profile image
Ivan V. 
4 years ago

I was a member when Firstmak was San Antonio Teacher's Credit Union. Since I was looking for an Auto loan, I wanted to give them a try and keep my money local and not have it go to a big national bank. While there were some documentation errors on my loan, Firstmark went above and beyond to make it right. I really appreciate that and I don't know if a big bank would have done this. Thank you Firstmark, and I look forward to doing more business with you in the future. 

Business response:

Hello, Ivan. We appreciate your time in leaving us this thoughtful review. Thank you for staying local and financing your auto loan with Firstmark Credit Union! We look forward to your continued membership. 

Martha P.'s profile image
Martha P. 
4 years ago

It was a hassle free experience! And many thanks to our loan officer, Tanya who super informative and friendly! 

Business response:

Hi, Martha! Happy to hear about your experience with Tanya at the Mission location. We look forward to assisting you again in the future. Thank you for choosing Firstmark Credit Union! 

Catina F.'s profile image
Catina F. 
4 years ago

Robert was amazing ...explained everything thoroughly with me...gave me insight on everything you all have to offer...Looking forward to doing business... 

Business response:

Hi, Catina. We appreciate you sharing your visit with Robert at the Huebner location. We look forward to your membership with Firstmark Credit Union! 

June T.'s profile image
June T. 
4 years ago

Professional, friendly service. 

Business response:

Hi, June. We appreciate the kind words and are glad we could provide you with a positive experience! Thank you for being a Firstmark Credit Union member. 

Henrietta Y.'s profile image
Henrietta Y. 
4 years ago

Everyone I have encounter have been very friendly courteous and helpful. This is my second time to get a small loan and Mr Bohr was very helpful and i appreciate that very much as well as the previous financial person. I feel that how they staff presents itself is what makes the banks great.Thank you for your help. 

Business response:

Hello, Henrietta. Thank you for choosing Firstmark Credit Union for your loan request! We hope to continue to serve you in the future. 

Jesus Martinez R.'s profile image
Jesus Martinez R. 
4 years ago

It was good 

Business response:

Hi, Jesus. We appreciate the five-star review. Thank you for being a Firstmark Credit union member! 

Diana M.'s profile image
Diana M. 
4 years ago

Lexi Lane was very helpful and patient with me. She helped me update my account and open an additional one. Thank you so much for making my banking experience stress free and for the helpful tips. 

Business response:

Hi Diana, Thank you for your kind words and positive review. We're delighted to hear that Lexi provided you with excellent service and made your banking experience stress-free. We appreciate your trust in Firstmark and look forward to serving you in the future. Thank you for your membership! Sincerely, Firstmark Credit Union 

Julia G.'s profile image
Julia G. 
4 years ago

Thank you to Tanya for getting us our loan in one day. Wow! Robert and Julia Garcia 

Business response:

Hi, Julia. Happy to hear you were able to get your loan so quickly. Thank you for choosing Firstmark Credit Union! 

David A.'s profile image
David A. 
4 years ago

Awesome.will always go to firstmark first. Always have great service there. Thank you . 

Business response:

Hello, David. We appreciate your loyalty to Firstmark Credit Union! We look forward to providing you with quality service. Thank you for your review! 

Frequently asked questions about Firstmark Credit Union

How is Firstmark Credit Union rated?

Firstmark Credit Union has a 4.5 star rating with 5,669 reviews. 

When is Firstmark Credit Union open?

Firstmark Credit Union is closed now. It will open on Monday at 9:00 a.m.