Mutual of Omaha Mortgage's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

Mutual of Omaha Mortgage

4.9

About this business

Location details

6275 W. Plano Parkway, Suite 275, Plano, TX, 75093, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon08:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Tue08:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Wed08:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Thu08:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Fri08:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
SatClosed
SunClosed
4.91,056 reviews
Select a rating
Carla L B.'s profile image
Carla L B. 

Verified by Mutual of Omaha Mortgage

2 years ago

I always knew that I was in good hands with Mr. Stacy. No matter the questions or concerns I had he always answered them and reassured me that the process was going well. He’s a very pleasant person to work with and would have no problem reach out to him for future loans. Thanks so much Sylas for all your hard work a dedication. 

Business response:

Thank you so much, Carla, for your kind words! I'm so glad that I was able to work with you and Mutual of Omaha Mortgage and make your loan experience easy and stress-free. I'm grateful for your 5-star rating and your trust in me. I'm always happy to help with any questions or concerns you may have in the future. 

Krystal A H.'s profile image
Krystal A H. 

Verified by Mutual of Omaha Mortgage

3 years ago

David and team were on top of any questions or advice we needed. The process was smooth and fast. David is very personable and makes a huge transition seem comfortable. 

Business response:

Thank you Krystal for your kind words! I'm so glad we were able to make the process seamless and comfortable for you. Your satisfaction is what matters most to me and the team at Mutual of Omaha Mortgage. 

Chandler D Husband S.'s profile image
Chandler D Husband S. 

Verified by Mutual of Omaha Mortgage

3 years ago

Rory was relentless in his support and figuring out solutions to any obstacle that came up. He is a very personal person who takes the time to get to know his clients. I have already referred him to someone. 

Business response:

Thank you Chandler! I appreciate you taking the time to share your positive experience with Mutual of Omaha Mortgage. It was my pleasure helping you and I'm glad to hear that you were pleased with my services and have already recommended me. Thank you for the 5-star rating! 

Jon L.'s profile image
Jon L. 

Verified by Mutual of Omaha Mortgage

3 years ago

I have had a very good biz relationship with Sylas. He is the most honest person I know and it just goes a long way with me. I always feel like he does everything he can to get me the best lian offer he can get for me. He is an expert, he represents Mutual of Omaha Financial to the top of his ability, he has earned my business for every future loan I might need. He has made the sometimes lengthy loan process enjoyable, it seems that it comes natural for him, he is genuine. I greatly appreciate his candor and pleaseant covers... read more

Veronica N.'s profile image
Veronica N. 

Verified by Mutual of Omaha Mortgage

3 years ago

The whole process was quick and easy. Using the app made it super easy to upload the necessary documents and I received timely communications and via email. Sylas was always available when needed and responded quickly every time. He is the number 1 reason that the experience was flawless. 

Sherry K O.'s profile image
Sherry K O. 

Verified by Mutual of Omaha Mortgage

3 years ago

David was kind and he took the time to explain thinks to me. He also responded to my questions in reasonable amount of time. I worked with other banks and they made me feel they were annoyed to have to talk to me. David was always polite and truly made you feels he cared about what you were talking about. Thank you David for that after such a rough year it meant a lot!! 

Andrea M.'s profile image
Andrea M. 

Verified by Mutual of Omaha Mortgage

3 years ago

David guzman 

Sergio R G.'s profile image
Sergio R G. 

Verified by Mutual of Omaha Mortgage

3 years ago

All the proceeds and keep me informed and all the movements the we have to make and answer all my questions and phone calls thank you very much l appreciate all the that 👍👍😎😎👌👌 

Orlando M.'s profile image
Orlando M. 

Verified by Mutual of Omaha Mortgage

3 years ago

Rory was very responsive, quick to make changes when needed, and knowledgeable on how to get the deal done we were looking for. 

Frequently asked questions about Mutual of Omaha Mortgage

How is Mutual of Omaha Mortgage rated?

Mutual of Omaha Mortgage has a 4.9 star rating with 1,056 reviews. 

When is Mutual of Omaha Mortgage open?

Mutual of Omaha Mortgage is closed now. It will open tomorrow at 8:00 a.m.