TLC Plumbing Heating Cooling Electrical's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

TLC Plumbing Heating Cooling Electrical

4.9
  • Plumbing
  • Rio Rancho, NM

About this business

ContractorsPlumbing

Location details

506 Frontage Rd NE, Rio Rancho, NM, 87124, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon12:00 a.m. to Midnight
Tue12:00 a.m. to Midnight
Wed12:00 a.m. to Midnight
Thu12:00 a.m. to Midnight
Fri12:00 a.m. to Midnight
Sat12:00 a.m. to Midnight
Sun12:00 a.m. to Midnight
4.9380 reviews
Select a rating
Cheryl Wise's profile image
Cheryl Wise 
recommend  Recommended
8 years ago

TLC was fantastic. They have assisted us with plumbing problems in the past. Yesterday, our heat went out. We needed a new thermostat. Additionally, upon inspection, Levi B., who services our heater noticed a crack in one of the fan housings (20 year old house). This allowed CO2 to leak into the house. He corrected this by ordering and installing a new one. They are fantastic! They were quick and efficient. He and another co-worker finished what was started yesterday (Sunday) when they returned today within a half an hour. W... read more

Pam McConnell's profile image
Pam McConnell 
recommend  Recommended
8 years ago

I have always been happy with TLC. They are prompt, they are there when they say they will be, all of the service people that I’ve dealt with have been very professional and very friendly. 

Dotty McKinney's profile image
Dotty McKinney 
recommend  Recommended
8 years ago

Great company, great staff, great service! TLC has a home Preventative Maintenance Plan that is a great value for the price. Everyone should take advantage of the plan - your home will be safer and you will cut down on repairs - they keep everything current. 

Gay Finlayson's profile image
Gay Finlayson 
recommend  Recommended
8 years ago

Levi and crew were fast, patient, and professional. They turned a disaster into a celebration. I’m so happy to have a new heating and cooling system, and to know who to call in the future. 

Sherry Davis Kramm's profile image
Sherry Davis Kramm 
recommend  Recommended
8 years ago

We moved in one month ago. I have had 3 different technicians for different disciplines. Today was Adam to explain the radiant heat and why it wasn't working (system was off and needed a new part). Adam was extremely polite, prompt and showed both of us how to reset things if it went off. Very nice and competent. All 3 have been top professionals and very polite, clean and knowledgable. I can highly recommend TLC Plumbing, Heating and AC. 

Linda Graham's profile image
Linda Graham 
recommend  Recommended
8 years ago

They always do an excellent job and we just bought their maintenance plan so we don't worry about all the switchover from winter to summer this year. Thank you Chico and Bryant for this service call. Also a big shout to all TLC we have never gone wrong with you. Thanx again, Graham family 

Larry Minarsich's profile image
Larry Minarsich 
recommend  Recommended
8 years ago

We had problem with our Rheem tankless water heater and had Rudy Melendrez come out as our rep to work on the problem. He proved to be a delightful and very knowledgeable young man who went above and beyond to solve our problem. I would highly recommend him and actually look forward to having him come back out and analyze our heating system mid winter. 

Shelley Schmidt Repp's profile image
Shelley Schmidt Repp 
recommend  Recommended
8 years ago

Tim N. was awesome! The best customer service ever!!! 

Sheryl Lawson's profile image
Sheryl Lawson 
recommend  Recommended
8 years ago

Frequently asked questions about TLC Plumbing Heating Cooling Electrical

How is TLC Plumbing Heating Cooling Electrical rated?

TLC Plumbing Heating Cooling Electrical has a 4.9 star rating with 380 reviews. 

When is TLC Plumbing Heating Cooling Electrical open?

TLC Plumbing Heating Cooling Electrical is open now. It will close tomorrow at 12:00 a.m.