Liberty First Lending's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

Liberty First Lending

4.3

About this business

Location details

18500 Von Karman Ave, Suite 550, Irvine, CA, 92612, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon06:00 a.m. to 7:00 p.m.
Tue06:00 a.m. to 7:00 p.m.
Wed06:00 a.m. to 7:00 p.m.
Thu06:00 a.m. to 7:00 p.m.
Fri06:00 a.m. to 7:00 p.m.
Sat09:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Sun09:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
4.3524 reviews
Select a rating
Nancy A's profile image
Nancy A 
3 weeks ago

Fast and easy to get program started. Also wonderful agent. 

Business response:

Thank you for your feedback *****! We're glad to hear the process was fast and easy and that you had a great experience with our agents. We appreciate you taking the time to share your thoughts and are happy to have you in the program. We're here to support you every step of the way! 

Idania C's profile image
Idania C 
3 weeks ago

Estoy muy agradecida por la atencin recibida para integrarme al programa y resolver mis problemas financiero. Lo recomiendo al 100% tienen un personal calificado que dan *** explicaciones correctamente. Me siento la verdad muy complacida con la atencin recibida y crame que confo plenamente en el proceso. Muchas gracias 

Business response:

******, Muchas gracias por compartir su experiencia! Nos alegra enormemente saber que se sinti bien atendida durante el proceso de inscripcin al programa y que nuestro equipo pudo ayudarle a encontrar una solucin para sus necesidades financieras. Su confianza significa mucho para nosotros, y nos complace saber que las explicaciones brindadas fueron claras y tiles. Agradecemos sinceramente su recomendacin y sus amables palabras sobre nuestro personal. Estamos comprometidos a seguir brindndole el mejor servicio y apoyo en cada... read more

Rodney F's profile image
Rodney F 
4 weeks ago

My review starts with ****** ******* who spent more than an hour giving me the details of the program in great detail and not what I'd call a briefing but very thoroughly. I'm quite thankful for that because by the time I decided that I would like to sign up for the program I was quite sure of what I was signing up for. She was followed up by ******* ***** who was also quite informative in going over the details of the loan application and a reminder of some of the details that ****** had shared earlier. I also attended the ... read more

Business response:

Thank you for taking the time to share such a thoughtful review. We are delighted to hear that ****** ******* and ******* ***** provided you with the detailed information and support needed to feel confident in your decision. We believe that understanding every aspect of the program is essential, and it's wonderful to know that both conversations, along with the webinar, helped you feel informed and comfortable throughout the process.Your recognition of our team's dedication, professionalism, and attention to detail means a ... read more

Marietta A's profile image
Marietta A 
4 weeks ago

Wow I cant believe how easy it was to handle my account with them the woman ********* was so informanle and helped me every step she even helped me further then what I expected and I felt so assured and comfortable to go with the plan they had to offer me thank you ******** for making my experience Great id recommend you to everyone 

Business response:

Thank you for your amazing review! We're thrilled to hear that your experience was so easy and positive. Providing clear information, guidance, and support every step of the way is exactly the kind of service we strive for, and we're delighted our agents exceeded your expectations. It's wonderful to know you felt comfortable, confident, and well-informed throughout the process. We look forward to supporting you on your financial journey! 

Laura S's profile image
Laura S 
a month ago

Everyone I spoke with was very professional, nice, and made sure I understood all aspects of the program. I greatly appreciated that attention to detail 

Business response:

Thank you for your kind review *****! We're pleased to hear that our team provided a professional and friendly experience while taking the time to ensure you fully understood every aspect of the program. We believe clear communication and attention to detail are essential, and we're glad that commitment made a positive difference for you. We truly appreciate your feedback and the opportunity to assist you! 

Ra-Born A's profile image
Ra-Born A 
a month ago

Schuylar was great! He walked me through the process and answered any questions I had. He offered himself for continued after the enrollment if needed. If there are more Schuylars at *********, then ************** Now my journey to financial independence begins!!!! 

Business response:

Ra-Born, Thank you for your fantastic review! We're thrilled to hear that we provided such exceptional support throughout the enrollment process. Taking the time to answer your questions and offering continued assistance reflects the level of service we strive to provide. We'll be sure to share your kind words with our staff. Congratulations on taking this important step toward financial independencewe're honored to be part of your journey and wish you continued success ahead! 

NewGamerTag T's profile image
NewGamerTag T 
a month ago

I had an outstanding experience with Liberty First Lending, and I especially want to recognize ****** ****** for the exceptional service he provided throughout the entire process. From the very beginning, ****** was professional, knowledgeable, and genuinely committed to helping me find the best financial solution for my situation.He took the time to explain every step clearly, answered all of my questions with patience, and made what could have been a stressful process feel smooth and straightforward. What impressed me most... read more

Business response:

******! Thank you for taking the time to share such a detailed and thoughtful review! We are delighted to hear about your outstanding experience and truly appreciate your recognition of our agents exceptional service. Providing clear communication, transparency, and personalized guidance is at the heart of what we do, and it's wonderful to know that ****** made the process smooth, straightforward, and stress-free for you.Thank you for your trust in Liberty First Lending and for your recommendation. We wish you all the best m... read more

Jacklyn N's profile image
Jacklyn N 
a month ago

*** helped me and he was wonderful. Answered all my questions, heard my concerns, and helped make sure I understood everything! Very simple process. 

Business response:

Thank you for your wonderful feedback *******! We're delighted to hear that we provided such a positive experience by answering your questions, addressing your concerns, and ensuring you felt informed every step of the way. We'll be sure to share your kind words with our staff. Again, Thank you for choosing us! 

Joanne U's profile image
Joanne U 
a month ago

Helped me on the way of becoming free of debt 

Business response:

******, thank you for sharing your experience! We're honored to be part of your journey. Achieving financial freedom is a significant goal, and we're glad we could provide support and guidance along the way. We wish you continued success as you move closer to reaching your financial goals! 

Frequently asked questions about Liberty First Lending

How is Liberty First Lending rated?

Liberty First Lending has a 4.3 star rating with 524 reviews. 

When is Liberty First Lending open?

Liberty First Lending is open now. It will close at 7:00 p.m.