Extra Space Storage's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

Extra Space Storage

4.8

About this business

Location details

6 Industrial Park Rd, Saco, ME, 04072, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon06:00 a.m. to 10:00 p.m.
Tue06:00 a.m. to 10:00 p.m.
Wed06:00 a.m. to 10:00 p.m.
Thu06:00 a.m. to 10:00 p.m.
Fri06:00 a.m. to 10:00 p.m.
Sat06:00 a.m. to 10:00 p.m.
Sun06:00 a.m. to 10:00 p.m.
4.8969 reviews
Select a rating
Patricia Nason's profile image
Patricia Nason 
recommend  Recommended
a month ago

Nice, clean place. I was with them for 10+ years. It’s been sold so many times and the prices are outrageous. The people were always friendly, especially Kathy!! 😁 

Business response:

We apologize for falling short Patricia. Pricing concerns are valid. We'll share your kind words about Kathy! Please call us at (207) 283-3364 to discuss pricing options. 

Becky Hutchins Daniels's profile image
Becky Hutchins Daniels 
recommend  Recommended
7 months ago

I’ve rented several storage units at this location and it’s always been a great experience. Super helpful and friendly employees, that make the process easy! 

Business response:

Thank you immensely for your loyalty! We're thrilled our helpful team makes storage easy for you. 

Karen Field's profile image
Karen Field 
recommend  Recommended
9 months ago

Cathy was amazing, she corrected misinformation I received over the phone. I was very appreciative of her honesty and professionalism. 

Gabe Potter's profile image
Gabe Potter 
recommend  Recommended
a year ago

amazing staff in saco maine wow! they went above and beyond for me 

Business response:

We are delighted to hear about your amazing experience with our Saco staff! Thanks for recognizing their dedication. 

Leslie Long's profile image
Leslie Long 
recommend  Recommended
a year ago

Kathy was super helpful! Recommend 100%. 

Business response:

We are delighted to hear Kathy was super helpful! Thank you for your recommendation and positive feedback. 

Juliet Flanagan's profile image
Juliet Flanagan 
recommend  Recommended
a year ago

Super friendly staff and clean lockers. 

Business response:

Thank you for taking the time to provide feedback. We are glad to hear you found our staff super friendly and our lockers clean. 

Chris M Villandry's profile image
Chris M Villandry 
recommend  Recommended
a year ago

Cathy and Kristen were the best!!! 

Business response:

Hi Chris! Thank you so much for the positive feedback. If you ever need anything don't hesitate to give us a call or stop by the facility! 

Frequently asked questions about Extra Space Storage

How is Extra Space Storage rated?

Extra Space Storage has a 4.8 star rating with 969 reviews. 

When is Extra Space Storage open?

Extra Space Storage is closed now. It will open at 6:00 a.m.