FX Physical Therapy- Pikesville's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

FX Physical Therapy- Pikesville

4.9
  • Physical Therapy
  • Pikesville, MD

About this business

WellnessPhysical Therapy

Location details

1726 Reisterstown Rd, Pikesville, MD, 21208, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon7:00 a.m. to 7:00 p.m.
Tue7:00 a.m. to 7:00 p.m.
Wed7:00 a.m. to 7:00 p.m.
Thu7:00 a.m. to 5:30 p.m.
Fri7:00 a.m. to 4:45 p.m.
SatClosed
SunClosed
4.957 reviews
Select a rating
Georgette Chambers's profile image
Georgette Chambers 
3 months ago

My review is specifically for the Pikesville, Maryland location. One of the main reasons I chose FX Physical Therapy was because of its one-on-one treatment model. I specifically sought out individualized care rather than a larger clinic where therapists are treating multiple patients at the same time. Given the complexity of my condition, I believed the one-on-one approach would provide the focused attention and clinical expertise necessary to address my concerns. I have been a patient at FX Physical Therapy on and off fo... read more

Ken Dreyer's profile image
Ken Dreyer 
6 months ago

I have been seeing Jen for the last 4 years. Over the years I have seen many physical therapists, but Jen has been the best therapist that I have worked with. Jen is very professional, always has a smile and I always feel better when I leave. When her former employer decided to retire and close his business, the first thing I ask was where will be going to, so I could continue seeing her. I have recommended her to my family and friends and will continue to do so. I have had 4 surgeries in the past 4 years, and I always ... read more

T Bailey's profile image
T Bailey 
3 months ago

I would recommend FX Physical Therapy Tzvi is a great therapist. He is very professional, knowledgeable, attentive, listens a tailors the therapy to your needs. If I need it in the future, I would return here. 

Joe Goldstein's profile image
Joe Goldstein 
4 months ago

J.B. Is absolutely amazing. So very knowledgeable, so capable. She has been helping me for years. She is always in high demand. 

Rochelle Spence's profile image
Rochelle Spence 
a year ago

FX Physical Therapy is awesome! and Tzvi Wolkonfeld, my PT, is great! He has provided so much excellent therapy to help me cope with my Vertigo. He medically explained Vertigo and provided exercises to treat it at the onset. I am able to get same day appointments. He has made it possible to handle what is a new medical condition for me at 76 years of age. I am truly thankful for his professional, highly educated treatment. 

Frequently asked questions about FX Physical Therapy- Pikesville

How is FX Physical Therapy- Pikesville rated?

FX Physical Therapy- Pikesville has a 4.9 star rating with 57 reviews. 

When is FX Physical Therapy- Pikesville open?

FX Physical Therapy- Pikesville is closed now. It will open tomorrow at 7:00 a.m.