Grace and Glory Hospice's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

Grace and Glory Hospice

5.0

About this business

Location details

2145 Elkins Way, Suite A, Brentwood, CA, 94513, United States

Get directions
5.034 reviews
Select a rating
Maxine Hammons's profile image
Maxine Hammons 
3 months ago

Grace & Glory were exemplary in the care of our beloved mother They were supportive, compassionate and respectful of our wants & needs. Every individual who we encountered were professional and caring. They made sure everything went smoothly and responded quickly to make sure mom had EVERYTHING she needed. I highly recommend them for your loved ones. We are eternally grateful that they were part of our mothers journey. 

Marla Powers's profile image
Marla Powers 
3 months ago

Our family is forever grateful for the exceptional care our Uncle received during his final days from Grace and Glory. Everyone was compassionate and professional, but Latrice and Lorie were truly outstanding. They went above and beyond to ensure he was comfortable and treated with dignity, while also offering our family kindness, reassurance, and support every step of the way. Their compassion made an incredibly difficult time a little easier, and we will never forget the difference they made. Thank you for the outstanding ... read more

Susan Treb's profile image
Susan Treb 
2 months ago

My sisters and I have nothing but the highest praise for Grace and Glory, and especially for our caregiver, Lori Watkins. Lori first cared for our father, showing such extraordinary kindness, compassion, generosity, and support that years later, when our mother entered hospice, she insisted on having Lori by her side again. Our entire family felt her love, every step of the way. "Grace and Glory" is more than a name — they truly bring grace and the glory of God's love to everyone in their care. They are a blessing to our fam... read more

Anand Muni's profile image
Anand Muni 
3 months ago

Here’s a polished Google review you can post: ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ Our family cannot say enough wonderful things about Grace and Glory Hospice in Brentwood. During my father’s hospice journey, their team consistently went above and beyond in every way imaginable. From the nurses and home health aides to the administrative and support staff, every person we encountered demonstrated an incredible level of professionalism, compassion, and genuine care. They treated my father with dignity and respect while providing our family with comfort,... read more

Tracey Diaz's profile image
Tracey Diaz 
a month ago

I would absolutely recommend Grace and Glory Hospice and actually already have. We went through an extremely tough series of events and circumstances when our mother became ill. There was a lack of communication from her doctors, the hospital and the pharmacy that we were dealing with as she was on a feeding tube. It was an extremely frustrating time and we just wanted to bring our mother home and make her comfortable. Grace and Glory was recommend to us and the staff there were like a breath of fresh air after all we had... read more

Frequently asked questions about Grace and Glory Hospice

How is Grace and Glory Hospice rated?

Grace and Glory Hospice has a 5 star rating with 34 reviews. 

When is Grace and Glory Hospice open?

Grace and Glory Hospice is open now. It is open 24/7.