Hicks Law Firm's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

Hicks Law Firm

5.0

About this business

Location details

765 The City Drive South, Suite 120, Orange, CA, 92868, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon08:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Tue08:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Wed08:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Thu08:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Fri08:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
SatClosed
SunClosed
5.067 reviews
Select a rating
Madelyn Maurer's profile image
Madelyn Maurer 
4 weeks ago

Aaron Hicks was a great lawyer. He was very down-to-earth and knew what he was doing. He was very knowledgeable and made me feel secure about my case. My parents hired him when I was a minor after my car accident. He was reliable and always there for us when we had questions, and I knew he had everything handled. He was able to get my case settled in arbitration, and I did not need to go to court. We received the max settlement available, and I couldn't be more grateful for him. He was a chill dude, and I would recommend him... read more

Jessica Santos's profile image
Jessica Santos 
a month ago

Aaron Hicks and Kathy turned a difficult and unfortunate situation into a much more manageable experience. They were incredibly attentive, responsive, and genuinely cared about my needs every step of the way. I’m extremely grateful for their guidance and support. If you're looking for a knowledgeable and dedicated lawyer I highly recommend Aaron and his team. 

Nicole L's profile image
Nicole L 
3 months ago

I am so embarrassed to be writing this review over a year after our case settled. I was reminded when my daughter asked me ”mommy, who is my lawyer?” When our sweet girl was four, she suffered a dog bite to the face. I don’t want to put too many details here out of respect for her privacy, and also because recounting it is still very painful. But I will say, my family will be forever grateful for Aaron and all he did for us. The process wasn’t quick (which we expected), but he made sure it was handled with the care and resp... read more

Kathryn FitzGerald's profile image
Kathryn FitzGerald 
3 months ago

Aaron represented me on a personal injury matter and zealously litigated and pushed the case on my behalf despite the defense delaying and dragging. Aaron’s dedication on my behalf, and his skills and knowledge, resulted in a settlement amount that had seemed impossible when the suit started! I am very happy with the result he was able to achieve 

C J's profile image
C J 
2 years ago

I am writing to express my sincere gratitude to Aaron Hicks for his exceptional representation in a personal injury case stemming from childhood trauma. Throughout the entire process, Aaron demonstrated the utmost kindness, compassion, and understanding. His unwavering determination to secure a just outcome on my behalf was truly commendable. Aaron's persistence in the face of challenges ensured my case was pursued with the highest level of dedication. He consistently maintained clear communication, keeping me thoroughly in... read more

Frequently asked questions about Hicks Law Firm

How is Hicks Law Firm rated?

Hicks Law Firm has a 5 star rating with 67 reviews. 

When is Hicks Law Firm open?

Hicks Law Firm is closed now. It will open tomorrow at 8:00 a.m.