Mark E. Cichon, DO, FACEP, FACOEP's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

Mark E. Cichon, DO, FACEP, FACOEP

2.0
  • Emergency Medicine
  • Maywood, IL

About this business

HealthcareEmergency Medicine

Location details

2160 South 1st Ave, Maywood, IL, 60153, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon12:00 a.m. to Midnight
Tue12:00 a.m. to Midnight
Wed12:00 a.m. to Midnight
Thu12:00 a.m. to Midnight
Fri12:00 a.m. to Midnight
Sat12:00 a.m. to Midnight
Sun12:00 a.m. to Midnight
2.028 reviews
Select a rating
Nicolete Sorrentino's profile image
Nicolete Sorrentino 
4 years ago

Wouldn’t bring my worst enemy to this ER. Entire staff was extremely rude. I was brought back and forth from the waiting area into bays to get testing done because there were no beds. I was never seen by a DR (after waiting 6+ hours.) Finally got so fed up I left and went to a different ER. Only helpful person was the security guard that helped me validate my parking ticket so I could get the hell out of there. SPARE YOURSELF AND GO TO LAGRANGE HOSPITAL. 

Peggy McCaffray's profile image
Peggy McCaffray 
4 years ago

Sorry, I never even met Dr. Cichon, yet Ihave been asked to write a review on google. I would have liked to have met him in the Loyola ER, where I was yesterday. I bet he’s a great doctor, and I assume he was very busy in the ER yesterday. Here’s my review of the Loyola ER: There wasn’t anyone at the desk to greet us in Loyola ER. Waited 15 minutes then the greeter showed up and registered me, not even offering me a wheelchair when my heart rate was so high, which was the reason I came to the ER. The ER was very small and ... read more

E Johnson's profile image
E Johnson 
5 years ago

I made it there At 2:45pm And I left there at 5:45pm I was never seen. I ask the young girl at the door why other people were getting seen before me when I was there before them. She said my cut on my finger wasn’t important. Like the of patients That was there. I didn’t get seen so y’all better not charge my account like I got seen by a doctor. This hospital was the Worst ever, and I was in pain and they had me waiting too long to be seen. 

Marie Briseno's profile image
Marie Briseno 
5 years ago

I know emergency room can be overwhelmed, this was truly overwhelming. It was full of some many people some just crazy. I never got pass sign in leftt after 5 1/2 hours. I don't blame the worker because they were working and doing their best. I truly blame it how it structure to run. Sad, sad zx, and sad 

Gabriela Becerra's profile image
Gabriela Becerra 
5 years ago

I walked into the ER having a seizure and falling and was just wheeled to the waiting area where a psych patient was being harassed by the staff which resulted into a violent shouting match and police being called. After fearing for my safety and waiting for 3 hours I left without receiving any services from anyone. 

Frequently asked questions about Mark E. Cichon, DO, FACEP, FACOEP

How is Mark E. Cichon, DO, FACEP, FACOEP rated?

Mark E. Cichon, DO, FACEP, FACOEP has a 2 star rating with 28 reviews. 

When is Mark E. Cichon, DO, FACEP, FACOEP open?

Mark E. Cichon, DO, FACEP, FACOEP is open now. It will close tomorrow at 12:00 a.m.