Meltzer & Bell, P.A.'s cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

Meltzer & Bell, P.A.

5.0

About this business

Location details

704 Lake Ave B, Lake Worth Beach, FL, 33460, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon12:00 a.m. to Midnight
Tue12:00 a.m. to Midnight
Wed12:00 a.m. to Midnight
Thu12:00 a.m. to Midnight
Fri12:00 a.m. to Midnight
Sat12:00 a.m. to Midnight
Sun12:00 a.m. to Midnight
5.018 reviews
Select a rating
Zachary Santiago's profile image
Zachary Santiago 
2 weeks ago

Steve was professional, and responsive, and He explained everything clearly, kept me updated throughout the process, and truly cared about getting the best outcome. I highly recommend Steve if you need help with any traffic-related legal matter. 

Tuan Luong's profile image
Tuan Luong 
a day ago

Diligent, dedicated, and trustworthy! Meltzer and Bell are masters of their craft. They navigated my complex situation through the legal system with cunning skill and precision. There is no other team I'd entrust my freedom in than Ari and Steve. 

Haile Luong's profile image
Haile Luong 
a day ago

Steve and Ari are incredibly diligent, caring lawyers who are extremely attentive to their clients’ needs. My father’s case would have had a much different outcome if not for their tireless efforts and dedication. There is not a more outstanding team for representation! I highly recommend their firm. 

Changhong Zhou's profile image
Changhong Zhou 
3 days ago

I feel lucky to have sought help from attorney Steven Bell. I am impressed by his prompt responses, empathy, professionalism, and ability to handle with complicated situations. I strongly recommend him to anyone who needs legal assistance. 

Jose Miguel's profile image
Jose Miguel 
a week ago

I can't recommend David Goudreau highly enough. He represented me in a traffic violation matter, and from our very first conversation, he was professional, knowledgeable, and genuinely cared about helping me through the process. He took the time to answer my questions, explain everything clearly, and always made himself available when I needed him. He made what could have been a very stressful situation much easier to navigate. His fees were very reasonable, and I always felt I was getting exceptional value for the level of ... read more

Frequently asked questions about Meltzer & Bell, P.A.

How is Meltzer & Bell, P.A. rated?

Meltzer & Bell, P.A. has a 5 star rating with 18 reviews. 

When is Meltzer & Bell, P.A. open?

Meltzer & Bell, P.A. is open now. It will close tomorrow at 12:00 a.m.