The Roof Doctor's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

The Roof Doctor

4.6
  • Roofing
  • Shelton, WA

About this business

ContractorsRoofing

Location details

1131 West Kamilche Ln, Shelton, WA, 98584, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon08:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Tue08:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Wed08:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Thu08:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Fri08:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
SatClosed
SunClosed
4.682 reviews
Select a rating
Jerri Valenzuela's profile image
Jerri Valenzuela 
5 months ago

So great! Price was right, the team was skilled professionals, and even the clean-up afterwards was perfect. They were respectful and courteous in every way! I have people stop to tell me they love the color. Steve Tabor was great about keeping us in the loop every step of the way! 

Ron Char's profile image
Ron Char 
3 months ago

This Company is great from the office all the way through to the actual workers. The office (Beccy) was very helpful and has great customer service! Stephen has a lot of knowledge and great customer service! The guys that did the labor for the new roof were very considerate, fast and very thorough with the details. They did the work as if it was their own home! We are going to recommend Shelton Roof Doctor to everyone we know! We will use them again for any other roofs we may need. Thanks again for the great job! Ron & Char 

Shena Corinna Frederick's profile image
Shena Corinna Frederick 
4 months ago

The Team was friendly, efficient, and cost less than estimated. They did a thorough job and replaced all vents needed. Used solid plywood rather than OSB as requested. Great job! 

Belle Brex's profile image
Belle Brex 
2 months ago

Over the years, this is the third opportunity I have personally used the Shelton Roof Doctor for roofing replacements and repairs. (replacements on 2 homes and maintenance on one). I have been extremely pleased with their work,. Starting with the estimate, which was accompanied by several photos of obvious necessary repairs, I was pleased that when they came upon a problem (ie rotted fascia or bad plywood) they came to discuss it with me with repair options available. They are exceptionally neat and protective of the plant... read more

amy german's profile image
amy german 
7 months ago

Thanksgiving dinner, literally above our dinner table we sprung a small leak. The first company we had come out only wanted to repair two locations and price was $4000. Roof doctor was on time and very knowledgeable and informative. The repair cost was a joke from the first local company we called...roof doctor quoted us two options, the entire back side or the whole roof with full warranty. Price was way fair. They were very clear on worst case scenario top price and we knew exactly what to expect no surprises. By far the m... read more

Frequently asked questions about The Roof Doctor

How is The Roof Doctor rated?

The Roof Doctor has a 4.6 star rating with 82 reviews. 

When is The Roof Doctor open?

The Roof Doctor is closed now. It will open tomorrow at 8:00 a.m.