U.S. Lawns- Rock Hill's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

U.S. Lawns- Rock Hill

4.1

About this business

Location details

501 North Anderson Road, Rock Hill, SC, 29730, United States

Get directions
4.129 reviews
Select a rating
Sheryl Abbey's profile image
Sheryl Abbey 
8 months ago

Today US Lawns were clearing ice at a Medical building in Charlotte. I walled out of the medical building and told the Manager “i would love to have you come to my house and clear ice on my driveway. I cannot find any salt due to the storm. The manager stated he had bag of salts in his truck and how much did I need. I was shocked I said one or two bags and I would be happy to pay for it. He said “no” , I will load them in your car! He was so nice and generous! I am so grateful for his offer. Thank you, US Lawns! I would hi... read more

Thomas Ort's profile image
Thomas Ort 
a year ago

David has come out to my home more than once to assist with repairs especially with my struggling lawn and I want to give him credit where it’s due. As many of us know, builders often fall short on customer service once the home is sold, but David has shown genuine effort. He’s been educational, attentive, and clearly wants to understand homeowners' needs, even though we haven’t met in person yet. At the end of the day, I appreciate that someone still gives a dam 

Jannie Hall's profile image
Jannie Hall 
5 months ago

This is how U.S lawns have left the back of my apartment complex for the last few weeks they do such a poor job anytime they come. I will be leaving a review every week they come because this unacceptable. Here's some updated from 4/24 of how yall left the front part of my side walk absolutely ridiculous 

Galleria Pointe Apartments and Townhomes's profile image
Galleria Pointe Apartments and Townhomes 
2 years ago

5 Stars for exceptional customer service and quality work! My experience with US Lawns Charlotte office has literally been a transforming experience for my apartment community. I started working with Jodi and David last July/August. I communicated my concerns, budget and goals for the property's landscaping and based on that information they have delivered custom service that I am truly happy with. The community is looking great and springing forward! 

Tina Stover's profile image
Tina Stover 
a year ago

Very impressed with the US lawns in rock hill. Although they can no service my lawn because they are a commercial landscape company, I called and one of the managers David Tadlock helped me understand ways that I can improve my yard’s appearance. I was blown away with the amount of attention I got being a residential homeowner. Thank you 

Frequently asked questions about U.S. Lawns- Rock Hill

How is U.S. Lawns- Rock Hill rated?

U.S. Lawns- Rock Hill has a 4.1 star rating with 29 reviews. 

When is U.S. Lawns- Rock Hill open?

U.S. Lawns- Rock Hill is open now. It is open 24/7.