YMCA of Greater Richmond's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

YMCA of Greater Richmond

4.6
  • Shared Office Spaces
  • Richmond, VA

About this business

Real EstateShared Office Spaces

Location details

201 W 7th St, Suite 110, Richmond, VA, 23224, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon08:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Tue8:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Wed8:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Thu8:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Fri8:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
SatClosed
SunClosed
4.6167 reviews
Select a rating
Angie Cabell's profile image
Angie Cabell 
7 months ago

The Y is a huge part of the RVA community - everyone has at least one Y memory! Locations everywhere, good app, easy to get into classes, all sorts of resources from child care to saunas. Love it here! 

Yasmín Hoffman's profile image
Yasmín Hoffman 
a year ago

I love this facility in Tuckahoe. There are many classes to pick from. The lockers are clean and remodeled. The pool staff is very attentive and courteous. The front desk is helpful and attentive. They have many activities for the elderly as well as camps for the youth. In addition, they also have many other classes as part of the membership. 

Reyna Diaz-keesee's profile image
Reyna Diaz-keesee 
9 months ago

Petersburg chapter, best ever, the staff is amazing they teach us how to do the exercises, talk to us about balance movement for seniors and the programs really mean alot to the members, we love our instructors they make it fun go Y 

Drew Macht's profile image
Drew Macht 
10 months ago

The corporate YMCA's new focus/reorganization around the customer "experience" is a failure. If the YMCA of Greater Richmond truly cared about its members, they would NEVER close the John Rolfe branch. They just don't care about the 3,000+ members that call this branch home. And if you dare complain, they will block you on Facebook and even CANCEL your membership. They view negative feedback as a personal affront. When a formal ethics complaint was filed against them and one of their Sr. VPs of "Experience" with the Com... read more

Priyam Das's profile image
Priyam Das 
3 years ago

Great small cozy gym. Less gym equipments, also hours are little tricky, close early and also closed during lunch time. But still a 5 star for convenience of location. Nice bathrooms, you can take private bath, very convenient. 

Frequently asked questions about YMCA of Greater Richmond

How is YMCA of Greater Richmond rated?

YMCA of Greater Richmond has a 4.6 star rating with 167 reviews. 

When is YMCA of Greater Richmond open?

YMCA of Greater Richmond is open now. It will close at 5:00 p.m.