Yvonne Wilson, Counselor's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

Yvonne Wilson, Counselor

4.3

About this business

Location details

20500 Eureka Rd, Suite 200, Taylor, MI, 48180, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon8:30 a.m. to 9:00 p.m.
Tue8:30 a.m. to 9:00 p.m.
Wed8:30 a.m. to 9:00 p.m.
Thu8:30 a.m. to 9:00 p.m.
Fri8:30 a.m. to 9:00 p.m.
Sat8:30 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
SunClosed
4.36 reviews
Kelly Stringer's profile image
Kelly Stringer 
3 months ago

Unprofessional and borderline inappropriate. Rather than listen and provide a safe space, Yvonne gives specific and consequential advice to patients. 

Kristena James's profile image
Kristena James 
a year ago

I couldn’t say anything but the best about Yvonne. I love her with my whole heart. She listens, she doesn’t judge. She’s understanding and passionate. 

Yolanda Payne's profile image
Yolanda Payne 
a year ago

Yvonne Wilson... Very professional, yet down to earth. Excellent listener, problem solver, knowledgeable, helpful, warm hearted and honest. I truly would recommend! 

Randy Haley's profile image
Randy Haley 
10 months ago
Patty Janes's profile image
Patty Janes 
a year ago

Frequently asked questions about Yvonne Wilson, Counselor

How is Yvonne Wilson, Counselor rated?

Yvonne Wilson, Counselor has a 4.3 star rating with 6 reviews. 

When is Yvonne Wilson, Counselor open?

Yvonne Wilson, Counselor is closed now. It will open tomorrow at 8:30 a.m.