Alexander's Restaurant & Wine Bar's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

Alexander's Restaurant & Wine Bar

4.4

About this business

Location details

76 Queens Folly Road, Hilton Head Island, SC, 29928, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon5:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.
Tue5:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.
Wed5:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.
Thu5:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.
Fri5:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.
Sat5:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.
Sun5:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.
4.49,562 reviews
Select a rating
Bill's profile image
Bill 
10 months ago

Business response:

Bill we are happy to hear you had a 5 star experience with us! 

Chris's profile image
Chris 
10 months ago

Business response:

Chris we are glad to know you had a 5 star experience with us! 

Josh's profile image
Josh 
10 months ago

Business response:

Josh thank you for the 5 star review! 

Alexandra's profile image
Alexandra 
10 months ago

Business response:

Alexandra thank you for the 5 star review! 

Mike's profile image
Mike 
10 months ago

Business response:

Mike thank you for the 5 star review 

Tammy's profile image
Tammy 
10 months ago

Made a reservation for our anniversary and it was perfect. The service was outstanding and they were very accommodating for any special requests. My husband had the pork chop and it was very good. I had the fresh catch with mussels, clams and shrimp with flounder and it was amazing. They gave us a free dessert for our anniversary and we got the peanut butter pie, was delicious. Highly recommended for a nice night out. 

Business response:

Tammy thank you for taking the time to leave us a review! We appreciate your business and the 5 star rating! 

Scott's profile image
Scott 
10 months ago

Business response:

Scott thank you for the 5 star review! 

chris's profile image
chris 
10 months ago

Business response:

chris thank you for the 5 star review! 

diane's profile image
diane 
10 months ago

The food quality didn’t meet prior experiences. The prime rib was lukewarm and didn’t have good flavor. The chicken dish was practically inedible. Not a good night. Disappointing as best. Our server was excellent, however. On a side note, it’s time for an interior update to the restaurant. 

Business response:

diane it looks like we didn't meet your expectations on you visit. Thank you for taking the time to leave us a review 

Frequently asked questions about Alexander's Restaurant & Wine Bar

How is Alexander's Restaurant & Wine Bar rated?

Alexander's Restaurant & Wine Bar has a 4.4 star rating with 9,562 reviews. 

When is Alexander's Restaurant & Wine Bar open?

Alexander's Restaurant & Wine Bar is closed now. It will open at 5:00 p.m.