Cool Air USA's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

Cool Air USA

4.9

About this business

Location details

3901 NW 16th St, Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33311, United States

Get directions
4.99,819 reviews
Select a rating
Edna D.'s profile image
Edna D. 
9 years ago

Repair call out I called Cool Air this afternoon because my recently installed A/C wasn't working. At approximately 6.15 p.m. A service tech called Omer arrived to fix the problem. He was friendly and courteous and diligent in searching for a solution. He first thought it was the thermostat and then after inspecting the condenser and a/c unit he quickly identified other problems. Since parts had to be ordered we made an appointment for later in the week to do the repair. Omer was professional and confident and very easy to d... read more

Marcel J.'s profile image
Marcel J. 
9 years ago

Happy with service Technician finished the job in a timely manner and left work area clean. 

Scot B.'s profile image
Scot B. 
9 years ago

Prompt & Good Service Cool Air USA had installed our AC unit for the prior homeowner and they had purchased an extended service plan. I called for the service and the person answering the phone was very friendly and helpful. I scheduled the appointment and on the day prior to the scheduled day, I received a call to confirm the appointment. I then received a call from the technician when he was a few minutes away. The technician was friendly and helpful. I would recommend Cool Air USA in the future. 

linda s.'s profile image
linda s. 
9 years ago

Angel was great!!!!! This is my second time using there service on my rental company. The receptionist is always so helpful. since i live in a differnt county.Angle is always helpful .he suggested a turn off switch on my ac to protect overflow. Will use them again. 

vance s.'s profile image
vance s. 
9 years ago

GREAT FIRST IMPRESION I was very impressed with the salesman's knowledge of ac vents ducks and over all maintenance of ac units 

Lissa C.'s profile image
Lissa C. 
9 years ago

A/C leakage and over haul Jose was fantastic ! Traffic was very bad and he called to inform me of the situation. He was competent, honest and very respectful of me and my home. 

Maggie B.'s profile image
Maggie B. 
9 years ago

5 STARS!!!!!!!!!!! Another great service experience from Cool Air. Thanks for the prompt response and repair. Thanks David for your excellent customer service. 

Alex G.'s profile image
Alex G. 
9 years ago

Great service courteous staff i'm happy I chose this company Great service courteous staff i'm happy I chose this company 

John R.'s profile image
John R. 
9 years ago

excellent technician Excellent service call 

Frequently asked questions about Cool Air USA

How is Cool Air USA rated?

Cool Air USA has a 4.9 star rating with 9,819 reviews. 

When is Cool Air USA open?

Cool Air USA is open now. It is open 24/7.