Cracker Barrel Old Country Store's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

Cracker Barrel Old Country Store

4.2

About this business

Location details

4300 South Bowen Rd., Arlington, TX, 76016, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon7:00 a.m. to 10:00 p.m.
Tue7:00 a.m. to 10:00 p.m.
Wed7:00 a.m. to 10:00 p.m.
Thu7:00 a.m. to 10:00 p.m.
Fri7:00 a.m. to 10:00 p.m.
Sat7:00 a.m. to 10:00 p.m.
Sun7:00 a.m. to 10:00 p.m.
4.26,724 reviews
Select a rating
Cindy B's profile image
Cindy B 
11 months ago

The turkey dinners were delicious but they did no include any of the condiments ordered. Would have been nice to receive them, especially the one I paid for. 

Robert S's profile image
Robert S 
a year ago

Maybe a full house or a new cook but the past few meals have been awful. Cold, undercooked and inedible. Disappointed 

Lin R's profile image
Lin R 
a year ago

Food was great except there was no extra tomato sauce for meatloaf. It was good but dry 

Bill I's profile image
Bill I 
a year ago

Just doesn't taste as good as it use to taste, that's unfortunate, it was once my favorite restaurant. 

Juan V's profile image
Juan V 
a year ago

plz season your Steak & Eggs It lacked severe flavor 

Mickie W's profile image
Mickie W 
a year ago

I ordered the pot roast. The cornbread was good. The mashed potatoes and brown gravy was also very good. Th pot roast was a disappointment, there were 3 carrots none of the other vegetables advertised in the picture. No, I won’t order it again . 

Hector C's profile image
Hector C 
a year ago

Pancakes were undercooked 

Margaret P's profile image
Margaret P 
a year ago

Bowl of pinto beans was horrible.😝They were so dry and had no juice at all. The beans looked like they were old and ready to dispose them. The Fried Catfish dinner was fair. The hush puppies were dry too. Tasted warmed up from earlier. Too much $$$ for Bowl of Pinto Beans to not be able to eat them.👎 

Tammie G's profile image
Tammie G 
a year ago

the food was unseasoned, under cooked and lacked flavor.Fried Catfish 

Frequently asked questions about Cracker Barrel Old Country Store

How is Cracker Barrel Old Country Store rated?

Cracker Barrel Old Country Store has a 4.2 star rating with 6,724 reviews. 

When is Cracker Barrel Old Country Store open?

Cracker Barrel Old Country Store is open now. It will close at 10:00 p.m.