David's Bridal Kansas City North MO's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

David's Bridal Kansas City North MO

4.8

About this business

Location details

Barry Woods Crossing, 8111 NW Roanridge Rd., Kansas City, MO, 64151, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon10:30 a.m. to 7:30 p.m.
Tue10:30 a.m. to 7:30 p.m.
Wed10:30 a.m. to 7:30 p.m.
Thu10:30 a.m. to 7:30 p.m.
Fri10:30 a.m. to 7:30 p.m.
Sat9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Sun10:30 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
4.84,872 reviews
Select a rating
C c.'s profile image
C c. 
2 years ago

Great job so thankful for the time and experience with my girls thanks ladies for providing great service! 

Business response:

We are so happy to hear that you enjoyed your time with our team! Thank you for your wonderful feedback! Best, David's Bridal 

Gabrielle H.'s profile image
Gabrielle H. 
2 years ago

Cladious and tj were great! 

Business response:

Hi Gabrielle, congratulations, how exciting! We couldn't be happier to hear how our team exceeded your expectations during your recent visit to our store. Thank you so much for taking the time to share your exceptional memorable experience with us. Best Wishes, Davids Bridal 

Shorty the Pool s.'s profile image
Shorty the Pool s. 
2 years ago

Diane Teresa and Caitlyn were all wonderful to work with! So fun and so good at what they do! They did on great job in my daughters dress! Highly recommend!! 

Business response:

Thank you so much for your kind words, Shorty. We really appreciate you taking the time to share your experience with us. 

Valentina S.'s profile image
Valentina S. 
2 years ago

I had a wonderful experience. Everybody was extremely friendly and very helpful! 

Business response:

Hey Valentina, thank you for your kind words! We love hearing feedback and are thrilled to know you enjoyed your experience with us. Let us know if there's anything else we can do to keep your experience great! 

Micah B.'s profile image
Micah B. 
2 years ago

My consultant, April, was absolutely fantastic! She expertly found the dresses that best fit my style and body type. April really went above and beyond in making the process stress-free and helping me find the perfect dress! 

Business response:

Micah, wow! Thank you so much for taking the time to leave this excellent review! We really appreciate your business and are here to help if you need anything. 

Chandler Grace T.'s profile image
Chandler Grace T. 
2 years ago

Teresa is beyond helpful. The whole staff was wonderful. 

Business response:

Chandler, thank you for the 5-star review! We are so glad you are happy with your experience with us! We're always here to help with any of your event needs. 

Brii P.'s profile image
Brii P. 
2 years ago

Kladis was an amazing help for helping my maid of honor find her perfect dress. Thank you. 

Business response:

Hi Brii! We are so excited to hear how helpful our team was in creating a magical moment for you while visiting our store! Thank you for taking the time to provide us with your feedback. If there is anything else you need do not hesitate to reach out to our store or us. 

Lia C.'s profile image
Lia C. 
2 years ago

Kladis was amazing we were able to find the best bridesmaid dress for me and didnt have too much hassle which is great 

Business response:

Hi! We are so excited to hear how helpful our team was in creating a magical moment for you while visiting our store! Thank you for taking the time to provide us with your feedback. If there is anything else you need do not hesitate to reach out to our store. 

Abby N.'s profile image
Abby N. 
2 years ago

Great service and friendly people 

Business response:

We couldn't be more excited to hear that your time with us was so wonderful! We strive to provide our customers with exceptional service and we are thrilled to have done just that! Thank you for choosing us for your journey! Best Wishes, David's Bridal 

Frequently asked questions about David's Bridal Kansas City North MO

How is David's Bridal Kansas City North MO rated?

David's Bridal Kansas City North MO has a 4.8 star rating with 4,872 reviews. 

When is David's Bridal Kansas City North MO open?

David's Bridal Kansas City North MO is closed now. It will open tomorrow at 10:30 a.m.