Epiphany Dermatology (formerly Sona Dermatology)'s cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

Epiphany Dermatology (formerly Sona Dermatology)

4.8

About this business

Location details

19735 Germantown Rd Suite 210, Germantown, MD, 20874, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon7:30 a.m. to 4:00 p.m.
Tue7:30 a.m. to 4:00 p.m.
Wed7:30 a.m. to 4:00 p.m.
Thu7:30 a.m. to 4:00 p.m.
Fri7:30 a.m. to 3:00 p.m.
SatClosed
SunClosed
4.8876 reviews
Select a rating
Sherolyn S N.'s profile image
Sherolyn S N. 
a month ago

Dr. Lee is great. 

Business response:

Hi, Sherolyn. We're so grateful for your wonderful feedback and are thrilled that we could provide you with such a positive experience! 

Ursula Cecilia G.'s profile image
Ursula Cecilia G. 
a month ago

Very personal is very nice and professional. Thank you 

Business response:

Hi, Ursula. We appreciate the kind words and are glad we could provide you with a positive experience! 

Gregory Robert P.'s profile image
Gregory Robert P. 
a month ago

I was very grateful that the office accommodated my request for a same-day emergency appointment. The doctors and staff are friendly and professional They do a great job explaining your treatment options. 

Business response:

Hi, Gregory. Your feedback is highly appreciated. Thank you for the review! 

Susan K.'s profile image
Susan K. 
a month ago

Dr Lee is always do very courteous and speaks in a very calming manner. His approach to performing a procedure is calm and confidant. Much appreciated as a patient . i am and have been for the last 51 yrs a health care provider myself so I appreciate the good care both he and his staff both front desk staff and pt care assisting staff in both offices- this time I was seem in Germantown... I can also say very positive things snout Dr Yu who I saw for more in fepth Mose treatment in that #1 none of the skin cancer he removed h... read more

Business response:

Hi, Susan. Thank you so much for leaving us a stellar review! 

Melissa A.'s profile image
Melissa A. 
a month ago

dr lee is great, as is the nice front desk woman. 

Business response:

Hi, Melissa. We are thrilled to learn that you had a positive experience with us! 

Suzanne L W.'s profile image
Suzanne L W. 
a month ago

I was seen in a timely manner. The nurse was very helpful. As usual, Dr. Yu took good care of me. He sees his patients as people, taking an interest in them and treating them with respect. 

Business response:

Hi, Suzanne. Thanks for taking the time to share your positive experience. We truly appreciate it! 

Jon Michael S.'s profile image
Jon Michael S. 
a month ago

Dr. Yu is the best he runs on time and is a great physician. Highly recommend. 

Business response:

Hi, Jon. We are so pleased to hear you enjoyed your experience! Thank you for recognizing our efforts with your generous feedback. 

Elizabeth M C.'s profile image
Elizabeth M C. 
a month ago

Dr. Pillmer explains and and takes his time trying to solve my skin issue. He has been very thorough. 

Business response:

Hi, Elizabeth. Reading your positive review made our day! Thank you so much for the encouragement and for choosing us. 

Beth G.'s profile image
Beth G. 
a month ago

My first time going yo office and was very satisfied. 

Business response:

Hi, Beth. We're delighted you had such a great experience! Thank you for taking the time to share your kind words. 

Frequently asked questions about Epiphany Dermatology (formerly Sona Dermatology)

How is Epiphany Dermatology (formerly Sona Dermatology) rated?

Epiphany Dermatology (formerly Sona Dermatology) has a 4.8 star rating with 876 reviews. 

When is Epiphany Dermatology (formerly Sona Dermatology) open?

Epiphany Dermatology (formerly Sona Dermatology) is closed now. It will open tomorrow at 7:30 a.m.