Family Care Center's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

Family Care Center

4.8
  • Other
  • Colorado Springs, CO

About this business

Location details

2860 S Circle Dr, Colorado Springs, CO, 80906, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Tue9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Wed9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Thu9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Fri9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
SatClosed
SunClosed
4.82,400 reviews
Select a rating
Robert W.'s profile image
Robert W. 
a year ago

Loved getting to work with Fawcett, can’t wait to return. First time at this facility, all the office staff were very friendly and helpful. Only complaint or room for improvement was in scheduling, the national desk was a bit cumbersome in forming my profile and my appointment we scheduled wasn’t actually scheduled and when calling back to confirm or seek a sooner appointment we discovered there was nothing on the books. No big deal, we got it figured out, just saying that was the only room for improvement. Thanks 

Business response:

Hi, Robert. We are thrilled with your positive review! 

Joshua J.'s profile image
Joshua J. 
a year ago

Professional was easy to talk to 

Business response:

Hi, Joshua. We appreciate the kind words! 

Sandra L.'s profile image
Sandra L. 
a year ago

on time, staff respectful, nice visit 

Business response:

Hi, Sandra. We are thrilled with your positive review! 

Ellen H.'s profile image
Ellen H. 
a year ago

So far so good! I’m still seeing Kimi Warren and trust her to give me good advice! 

Business response:

Hi, Ellen. We are thrilled with your positive review! 

Denise B.'s profile image
Denise B. 
a year ago

Very calming 

Business response:

Hi, Denise. We appreciate the kind words! 

Daniel A.'s profile image
Daniel A. 
a year ago

I really enjoyed the sessions I had with Russell Allard. He was great and led me through the toughest times of my life. I will always be grateful for the journey. 

Business response:

Hi, Daniel. Your feedback is highly appreciated. Thank you for the review! 

A A.'s profile image
A A. 
a year ago

Very good atmosphere 

Business response:

Hi, A. Your feedback is highly appreciated. Thank you for the review! 

Victoria Diaz W.'s profile image
Victoria Diaz W. 
a year ago

Caring an friendly facility 

Business response:

Hi, Victoria. Thanks for taking the time to share your positive experience. We truly appreciate it! 

Bronson B.'s profile image
Bronson B. 
a year ago

I have had the best experience with this psychiatric clinic. I would 100% recommend them to my loved ones and close friends. Thank you for giving me such a wonderful experience. 

Business response:

Hi, Bronson. Thank you so much for leaving us a stellar review! 

Frequently asked questions about Family Care Center

How is Family Care Center rated?

Family Care Center has a 4.8 star rating with 2,400 reviews. 

When is Family Care Center open?

Family Care Center is closed now. It will open at 9:00 a.m.