G&C Auto Body's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

G&C Auto Body

4.8

About this business

Location details

4234 Monterey Rd, San Jose, CA, 95111, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon7:30 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Tue7:30 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Wed7:30 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Thu7:30 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Fri7:30 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
SatClosed
SunClosed
4.82,015 reviews
Select a rating
Simran's profile image
Simran 
7 months ago

5 Star : Likely to Recommend 5 Star : Repair Quality 5 Star : Customer Service 

Chris M & Clare L's profile image
Chris M & Clare L 
7 months ago

4.5 Star : Likely to Recommend 5 Star : Repair Quality 5 Star : Customer Service 

Jeff's profile image
Jeff 
7 months ago

4.5 Star : Likely to Recommend 5 Star : Repair Quality 4.5 Star : Customer Service 

Eduardo's profile image
Eduardo 
7 months ago

5 Star : Likely to Recommend 5 Star : Repair Quality 5 Star : Customer Service 

Aya's profile image
Aya 
7 months ago

5 Star : Likely to Recommend 5 Star : Repair Quality 5 Star : Customer Service 

Connie's profile image
Connie 
7 months ago

5 Star : Likely to Recommend 5 Star : Repair Quality 5 Star : Customer Service 

Vien Xuan's profile image
Vien Xuan 
7 months ago

4.5 Star : Likely to Recommend 4.5 Star : Repair Quality 4.5 Star : Customer Service 

Avinash's profile image
Avinash 
7 months ago

5 Star : Likely to Recommend 5 Star : Repair Quality Very good. Responsive service. Kept me updated about the progress of the repair of my car. 5 Star : Customer Service Very good. Responsive service. Kept me updated about the progress of the repair of my car. 5 Star : Returned Clean 

Anthony's profile image
Anthony 
7 months ago

5 Star : Likely to Recommend Hands down, will recommend G & C. I've already let family/friends know about my phenomenal experience with both CSAA and G & C. 5 Star : Repair Quality 5 Star : Customer Service My experience was absolutely phenomenal! A 10 rating is an understatement as the service Leo, Evelyn, Serena and Victor provided was nothing less than world class and I'm grateful, so thank them all. Aside from the repairs being completed (almost, pending back order part) in a timely fashion, what stands out most is how I... read more

Frequently asked questions about G&C Auto Body

How is G&C Auto Body rated?

G&C Auto Body has a 4.8 star rating with 2,015 reviews. 

When is G&C Auto Body open?

G&C Auto Body is open now. It will close at 5:00 p.m.