GOODTIME III's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

GOODTIME III

4.5

About this business

Location details

825 E 9th St, North Coast Harbor, Cleveland, OH, 44114, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon9:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Tue9:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Wed9:00 a.m. to 7:00 p.m.
Thu9:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Fri9:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Sat10:00 a.m. to 3:00 p.m.
Sun10:00 a.m. to 3:00 p.m.
4.55,066 reviews
Select a rating
Tina Kingston's profile image
Tina Kingston 
8 years ago

This was my first trip on the Goodrimes III, and I have say it was amazing. I planned a dinner cruise for my boyfriend and a surprise birthday party with his friends joining us for the city lights cruise at 9. Booking was so easy. Picking up tickets was a breeze. I’m gluten free but didn’t say anything- and the sweet server gave me extra meat because I couldn’t have the piccata and said oh- we would have taken care of you with a special meal if we had known! I had potatoes, green beans, salad and steak- all wonderful. Ever... read more

Business response:

Tina Kingston, consider hosting your Wedding and Reception on board with US! Our Captain can even perform the Ceremony! We really arr a 1-Stop Shop. 

Tina Koster's profile image
Tina Koster 
recommend  Recommended
8 years ago

This was my first trip on the Goodrimes III, and I have say it was amazing. I planned a dinner cruise for my boyfriend and a surprise birthday party with his friends joining us for the city lights cruise at 9. Booking was so easy. Picking up tickets was a breeze. I’m gluten free but didn’t say anything- and the sweet server gave me extra meat because I couldn’t have the piccata and said oh- we would have taken care of you with a special meal if we had known! I had potatoes, green beans, salad and steak- all wonderful. Every... read more

Michelle Carroll's profile image
Michelle Carroll 
8 years ago

Scott and I enjoyed our Dinner. Food was great! The crew was great! We enjoyed the view and nice weather. Later in the evening we finish the night off with a must see band!!! Enjoyed our whole time aboard the ship! Thanks to your great crew and Captain!!! 

Connie Napoletano Schneider's profile image
Connie Napoletano Schneider 
recommend  Recommended
8 years ago

Awesome time cruising along Lake Erie 

Robyn Walters Black's profile image
Robyn Walters Black 
8 years ago

Great cruise! Can’t wait to go again. 

Debra Tackett's profile image
Debra Tackett 
recommend  Recommended
8 years ago

The service was great, very pleasurable journey. The Crew did everything in their power to ensure that everybody was happy, safe and enjoying themselves. Great views,great Band, great food. 

Talia Smith Benn's profile image
Talia Smith Benn 
recommend  Recommended
8 years ago

Had a great time last night on the boat. Thank you GoodtimeIII. Only issue was the lady selling tickets was very rude to the customers she got smart and was arguing with the guy in front thinking he cut the line and he didn’t. 

Michelle Carroll's profile image
Michelle Carroll 
8 years ago

Scott and I enjoyed dinner and the band. Nice relaxing. I look forward to our next trip. 

Jamie Collins-Blatnik's profile image
Jamie Collins-Blatnik 
8 years ago

We had a wonderful experience. Everything about the cruise was above our expectations. Definitely recommend you will not be disappointed! 

Frequently asked questions about GOODTIME III

How is GOODTIME III rated?

GOODTIME III has a 4.5 star rating with 5,066 reviews. 

When is GOODTIME III open?

GOODTIME III is closed now. It will open tomorrow at 9:00 a.m.