Haven Restaurant and Bar's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

Haven Restaurant and Bar

4.5
  • American
  • Atlanta, GA

About this business

RestaurantsAmerican

Location details

1441 Dresden Dr NE #160, Atlanta, GA, 30319, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
MonClosed
Tue11:30 a.m. to 9:00 p.m.
Wed11:30 a.m. to 9:00 p.m.
Thu11:30 a.m. to 9:00 p.m.
Fri11:30 a.m. to 10:00 p.m.
Sat10:00 a.m. to 10:00 p.m.
Sun10:00 a.m. to 9:00 p.m.
4.54,199 reviews
Select a rating
MarkM's profile image
MarkM 
3 years ago

It was my first visit and my wife’s second. Our friends had been before and said it is one of their favorites. Our server was excellent; informed and attentive. The food was excellent. We will certainly return. 

BAKF's profile image
BAKF 
3 years ago

Our sever was great. Food a bit salty for my taste. Great atmosphere. We sat on the patio. Everyone was very friendly and attentive. 

Anonymous's profile image
Anonymous 
3 years ago

Amazing in every way! 

Jules's profile image
Jules 
3 years ago

Always delicious and friendly service. They went beyond to accommodate our 10 month old. Love the garden room. One of my Atlanta favorites 

NeilK's profile image
NeilK 
3 years ago

Haven has been my “go to” restaurant for more than a decade. It is consistently a stellar dining experience from the moment my foot crosses the restaurant doorway. Gordon is top notch at what he does and I always leave feeling as though we’ve been treated royally! 

tomm's profile image
tomm 
3 years ago

Valentine dinner 

Anonymous's profile image
Anonymous 
3 years ago

Great food and service! 

Anonymous's profile image
Anonymous 
3 years ago

Brunch was great! 

Katie's profile image
Katie 
3 years ago

Love this restaurant. Never tried the flounder before but it was a big disappointment. Bland, flavorless. Sitting on a bed of something I couldn’t even identify. Won’t order that again, 

Frequently asked questions about Haven Restaurant and Bar

How is Haven Restaurant and Bar rated?

Haven Restaurant and Bar has a 4.5 star rating with 4,199 reviews. 

When is Haven Restaurant and Bar open?

Haven Restaurant and Bar is open now. It will close at 9:00 p.m.