Jackson Creek Dental Group's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

Jackson Creek Dental Group

4.9

About this business

Location details

100 French Bar Rd 101, Jackson, CA, 95642, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon7:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Tue9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Wed7:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Thu7:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Fri7:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
SatClosed
SunClosed
4.91,651 reviews
Select a rating
Debra Rhymes's profile image
Debra Rhymes 
recommend  Recommended
7 years ago

I worked at this amazing office from 1988 to 2002 and only left because I got married and relocated over an hour away. I miss my dental family in Jackson and head up to visit as often as possible. 

Lucy Perotti's profile image
Lucy Perotti 
recommend  Recommended
7 years ago

Friendly and efficient and very professional 

Trisha James's profile image
Trisha James 
recommend  Recommended
7 years ago

Great staff, beautiful facility, excellent care. 

Janice Steely's profile image
Janice Steely 
recommend  Recommended
7 years ago

Very thorough and quick! Always feel better after my appointment 

Penny Patmon's profile image
Penny Patmon 
recommend  Recommended
7 years ago

Everyone is very professional and they work together to make your experience flow smoothly. 

Michelle Bauer-Arndt's profile image
Michelle Bauer-Arndt 
recommend  Recommended
7 years ago

professional, friendly, efficient, the office is very clean. . 

Gideon Asche's profile image
Gideon Asche 
recommend  Recommended
7 years ago

Truly painless dentistry.... unless you are talking about Dr. Roda's jokes.... Been a patient for 10 yrs - these guys are great. 

Christi Maita's profile image
Christi Maita 
recommend  Recommended
7 years ago

The Best Dental office without a doubt 

Michelle Lind's profile image
Michelle Lind 
recommend  Recommended
7 years ago

All of your staff are so welcoming and kind. Gentle on my mouth as well. I always feel comfortable at each visit! You guys are the best around. 

Frequently asked questions about Jackson Creek Dental Group

How is Jackson Creek Dental Group rated?

Jackson Creek Dental Group has a 4.9 star rating with 1,651 reviews. 

When is Jackson Creek Dental Group open?

Jackson Creek Dental Group is open now. It will close at 6:00 p.m.