JOEY Sherway's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

JOEY Sherway

4.6

About this business

Location details

25 The West Mall, Unit 500, Etobicoke, ON, M9C 1B8, Canada

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon11:00 a.m. to Midnight
Tue11:00 a.m. to Midnight
Wed11:00 a.m. to Midnight
Thu11:00 a.m. to Midnight
Fri11:00 a.m. to 1:00 a.m.
Sat11:00 a.m. to 1:00 a.m.
Sun11:00 a.m. to Midnight
4.618,928 reviews
Select a rating
Dennis's profile image
Dennis 
5 months ago
Richard's profile image
Richard 
5 months ago

Enjoyed our meal - our server, Mia, was excellent. She was extremely helpful (told us about happy hour specials we didn’t know about) and very friendly. 

Business response:

Hi Richard, Thank you for dining with us and taking the time to leave such a lovely review. Looking forward to hosting you again in the near future! Victoria Haufek Assistant General Manager 

Victor's profile image
Victor 
5 months ago

Good food and ambiance. Very good waitress, polite and fast with the order. 

Business response:

Thank you for taking the time to share your feedback! We’re so glad you enjoyed the food and ambiance, and it’s great to hear that your server provided polite, attentive, and efficient service. We truly appreciate your kind words and hope to welcome you back again soon. Best, Kimberly Benitez Reservation Coordinator 

Lee's profile image
Lee 
5 months ago
Dana's profile image
Dana 
5 months ago
Saima's profile image
Saima 
5 months ago

Amazing food and consistently good service! Highly recommend :) 

Business response:

Thank you so much for the kind recommendation! We’re thrilled to hear you enjoyed the food and experienced consistently great service. Your support means a lot to our team, and we look forward to welcoming you back again soon! Best, Kimberly Benitez Reservation Coordinator 

Lisa's profile image
Lisa 
5 months ago

LOVE your menu - so much to choose from. Only item to consider is that the coffee/cappuccino/lattes were not hot. It was VERY busy post-Christmas and before school returned. Team culture is always a plus. Keep up the good work 

Business response:

Hi Lisa, Thank you for dining with us post holidays and taking the time to leave such a lovely review. Looking forward to hosting you again in the near future!! Victoria Haufek Assistant General Manager 

Rob's profile image
Rob 
5 months ago
Nick's profile image
Nick 
5 months ago

Celebrating a friends birthday. Everything was fantastic. Velocity our server was great. Great experience will be back.. 

Business response:

Thank you for choosing us to celebrate your friend’s birthday! We’re so happy to hear everything was fantastic and that Felicity took great care of you — we’ll be sure to pass along the praise. We truly appreciate your kind words and look forward to welcoming you back again soon! Best, Kimberly Benitez Reservation Coordinator 

Frequently asked questions about JOEY Sherway

How is JOEY Sherway rated?

JOEY Sherway has a 4.6 star rating with 18,928 reviews. 

When is JOEY Sherway open?

JOEY Sherway is open now. It will close tomorrow at 12:00 a.m.