JOEY Sherway's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

JOEY Sherway

4.6

About this business

Location details

25 The West Mall, Unit 500, Etobicoke, ON, M9C 1B8, Canada

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon11:00 a.m. to Midnight
Tue11:00 a.m. to Midnight
Wed11:00 a.m. to Midnight
Thu11:00 a.m. to Midnight
Fri11:00 a.m. to 1:00 a.m.
Sat11:00 a.m. to 1:00 a.m.
Sun11:00 a.m. to Midnight
4.619,018 reviews
Select a rating
Shuzan's profile image
Shuzan 
a year ago
Louie's profile image
Louie 
a year ago
Marrium's profile image
Marrium 
a year ago
Lydia's profile image
Lydia 
a year ago

food delicious / service good / ambiance good would recommend place. 

Business response:

Thank you for the great feedback! We're so glad you enjoyed the food, service, and ambiance. It means a lot to hear you'd recommend us—we hope to see you again soon! Best, Kimberly Benitez, Reservation Coordinator 

Anonymous's profile image
Anonymous 
a year ago
Christine's profile image
Christine 
a year ago

Always an awesome time at Joey Sherway. Food was great, service was great ! Tori made our experience extra special. 

Business response:

Thanks so much for the kind words! We’re so happy to hear you had another awesome time with us at Joey Sherway. We’ll be sure to pass along your shoutout to Tori—she’ll be thrilled to know she made your visit extra special. Can’t wait to have you back again soon! Best, Kimberly Benitez, Reservation Coordinator 

Sal's profile image
Sal 
a year ago

Great food and ambience with great service. My steak was slightly overcooked but when I tried it, it was still delicious and I ate it all. 

Business response:

Thanks so much for your thoughtful review! We're glad to hear you enjoyed the food, ambiance, and service—and that even though your steak was slightly overcooked, it was still delicious enough to enjoy every bite! We appreciate your understanding and will be sure to pass this along to the team as we’re always looking to fine-tune every detail. Hope to see you again soon! Best, Kimberly Benitez, Reservation Coordinator 

Stewart's profile image
Stewart 
a year ago
Dylan's profile image
Dylan 
a year ago

Frequently asked questions about JOEY Sherway

How is JOEY Sherway rated?

JOEY Sherway has a 4.6 star rating with 19,018 reviews. 

When is JOEY Sherway open?

JOEY Sherway is open now. It will close tomorrow at 1:00 a.m.