JOEY Sherway's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

JOEY Sherway

4.6

About this business

Location details

25 The West Mall, Unit 500, Etobicoke, ON, M9C 1B8, Canada

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon11:00 a.m. to Midnight
Tue11:00 a.m. to Midnight
Wed11:00 a.m. to Midnight
Thu11:00 a.m. to Midnight
Fri11:00 a.m. to 1:00 a.m.
Sat11:00 a.m. to 1:00 a.m.
Sun11:00 a.m. to Midnight
4.618,912 reviews
Select a rating
Rhys's profile image
Rhys 
3 months ago

Always a great experience at Joey. Will be back again soon. 

Business response:

Hi Rhys, Thank you so much for the kind words! We're delighted that we continue to be a favourite and that you enjoy dining with us. We appreciate your loyalty. We look forward to welcoming you back soon and sharing more great meals on your next visit. See you again soon! Lilah Nunes Leadership Team 

Omar's profile image
Omar 
3 months ago

Service was amazing. Our server look after us did amazing job. 

Meg's profile image
Meg 
3 months ago
lena's profile image
lena 
3 months ago
Shelly's profile image
Shelly 
3 months ago
Alanna's profile image
Alanna 
3 months ago

The food was excellent! The service was excellent! The ambiance was excellent! OF COURSE the price never is. 

Paul's profile image
Paul 
3 months ago

We been there a few times and always all good but not this time. The service come from more to less after we get our main dish was like i don’t care in some the point and have to wait until the ice of my cup get melted so i can have a sip, looks like they are more worried about volume of costumers than a good service. 

Luisa's profile image
Luisa 
3 months ago
Nav's profile image
Nav 
3 months ago

Frequently asked questions about JOEY Sherway

How is JOEY Sherway rated?

JOEY Sherway has a 4.6 star rating with 18,912 reviews. 

When is JOEY Sherway open?

JOEY Sherway is closed now. It will open at 11:00 a.m.