Lofts at Helmetta's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

Lofts at Helmetta

3.9

About this business

Location details

2100 Camelot Ct, Helmetta, NJ, 08828, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon9:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Tue9:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Wed9:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Thu9:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Fri9:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Sat10:00 a.m. to 4:00 p.m.
SunClosed
3.977 reviews
Select a rating
Dianne B.'s profile image
Dianne B. 
a month ago

Always communicative and efficient 

Business response:

Hi, Dianne. We are thrilled to learn that you had a positive experience with us! 

Samantha R.'s profile image
Samantha R. 
2 months ago

Thank you for attending to the problem the next day and ensuring the problem was found and resolved in such a quick and thorough manner. Communication was clear and I know to be aware of some lingering issues. 

Business response:

Hi, Samantha. Thank you so much for leaving us a stellar review! 

Jenna M.'s profile image
Jenna M. 
3 months ago

Everything was simple. Nicole was the best answering all my questions 

Business response:

Hi, Jenna. Your feedback is highly appreciated. Thank you for the review! 

Shawn C.'s profile image
Shawn C. 
4 months ago

Both Keith and Peter went above and beyond not only replacing the bullbs in the fridge as requested, but also leveling and adjusting the door hinges on the fridge at the time. 

Business response:

Hi, Shawn. We appreciate the kind words and are glad we could provide you with a positive experience! 

Marcy S.'s profile image
Marcy S. 
6 months ago

Dishwasher was fixed the day after we put in the work order. 

Business response:

Hi, Marcy. We are thrilled to learn that you had a positive experience with us! 

John C.'s profile image
John C. 
6 months ago

I was called to schedule the repair at my convenience, and the job was done efficiently. 

Business response:

Hi, John. Thank you so much for leaving us a stellar review! 

Lauren F.'s profile image
Lauren F. 
8 months ago

Came the day after I submitted my request and was very quick and efficient! 

Business response:

Hi, Lauren. We are thrilled to learn that you had a positive experience with us! 

Marcy S.'s profile image
Marcy S. 
10 months ago

Great as always! 

Business response:

Hi, Marcy. We are thrilled to learn that you had a positive experience with us! 

Brendan D.'s profile image
Brendan D. 
a year ago

Peter was promoted and efficient and resolved my issue. Thank you. 

Business response:

Hi, Brendan. Your feedback is highly appreciated. Thank you for the review! 

Frequently asked questions about Lofts at Helmetta

How is Lofts at Helmetta rated?

Lofts at Helmetta has a 3.9 star rating with 77 reviews. 

When is Lofts at Helmetta open?

Lofts at Helmetta is closed now. It will open at 9:00 a.m.