Nesso Italian Kitchen's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

Nesso Italian Kitchen

4.7

About this business

Location details

339 South Delaware St, Indianapolis, IN, 46204, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon5:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.
Tue5:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.
Wed5:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.
Thu5:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.
Fri5:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.
Sat5:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.
Sun4:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.
4.73,243 reviews
Select a rating
Leo's profile image
Leo 
10 months ago

Excellent food with very good service. A creative kitchen with novel ingredients a must while in Indianapolis. 

Business response:

Thank you so much for the kind words. We're glad you enjoyed the food and noticed the very good service. We hope to welcome you back next time you are in Indianapolis for another memorable meal. Thanks Nesso Management 

Nick's profile image
Nick 
10 months ago
Ron's profile image
Ron 
10 months ago
thomas's profile image
thomas 
10 months ago
Misty's profile image
Misty 
10 months ago
Tim's profile image
Tim 
10 months ago

Outstanding service - from managers to wait staff - made for a spectacular dinner and evening out 

Business response:

We're so grateful you took the time to share this — thank you! We're thrilled that our managers and wait staff helped make your dinner a spectacular evening. It's rewarding to hear when service truly enhances the experience. We look forward to welcoming you back for another great night out. 

BJ's profile image
BJ 
10 months ago
Jennifer's profile image
Jennifer 
10 months ago
Haley's profile image
Haley 
10 months ago

Frequently asked questions about Nesso Italian Kitchen

How is Nesso Italian Kitchen rated?

Nesso Italian Kitchen has a 4.7 star rating with 3,243 reviews. 

When is Nesso Italian Kitchen open?

Nesso Italian Kitchen is open now. It will close at 10:00 p.m.