Reliable Toyota's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

Reliable Toyota

4.9

About this business

Location details

3521 East Sunshine, Springfield, MO, 65809, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon7:30 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Tue7:30 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Wed7:30 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Thu7:30 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Fri7:30 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Sat8:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
SunClosed
4.927,695 reviews
Select a rating
Hayley's profile image
Hayley 
5 months ago

This was, without a doubt, one of the best buying This was, without a doubt, one of the best buying experiences I’ve had. The entire process was seamless from start to finish. Joe was especially helpful—he took the time to explore every option and worked hard to secure the best deal possible for me. Dewey truly stood out throughout the process. He handled the paperwork quickly and efficiently, kept everything organized, and made sure no detail was overlooked. He was proactive, knowledgeable, and always one step ahead, which... read more

Business response:

Thank you for the wonderful feedback about your experience with Reliable Toyota! We're thrilled the process felt seamless and that our team found you the best deal possible. We appreciate you recognizing how our staff handled your paperwork efficiently while staying organized and proactive. Their dedication reflects the service we strive to provide every customer. Your kind words about our team's professionalism and positive attitude truly make our day. Knowing we exceeded your expectations and earned your recommendation m... read more

Faith B's profile image
Faith B 
5 months ago

Bruce was so helpful and friendly. Bruce was so helpful and friendly. He made this process as simple as it could be for us and we are so happy with our new car!!! 

Business response:

Thank you for the wonderful feedback! We're thrilled that Bruce made your car buying experience smooth and that you're happy with your new vehicle. Your kind words mean so much to us. Congratulations on your new car! 

Ash's profile image
Ash 
5 months ago

Anthony is amazing…. Anthony is amazing…. Went above and beyond. Really appreciate staying late to sign into my dream vehicle 

Business response:

Thank you for the wonderful feedback! We're thrilled that Anthony went above and beyond to help you get into your dream vehicle. Your appreciation for his exceptional service means so much to us at Reliable Toyota! 

Laura Lovins-Butler's profile image
Laura Lovins-Butler 
5 months ago

Huge thanks to Tony at Reliable Superstore! Huge thanks to Tony at Reliable Superstore! He made my visit feel like a grant experience. Tony was incredibly helpful and friendly, helping me find exactly what I needed. Really happy with everything. I'll definitely be back! 

Business response:

Thank you for the wonderful feedback about Tony! We're thrilled he provided such helpful and friendly service and that you found exactly what you needed. Tony's dedication to great customer experiences is what makes us special. We look forward to welcoming you back soon! 

Eduardo's profile image
Eduardo 
5 months ago

Gavin helped me a ton! Gavin helped me a ton! If your looking for a new Toyota I definitely recommend going to him if your in the market. 

Business response:

Thank you for the wonderful review! We're thrilled that Gavin provided excellent assistance with your new Toyota. Your recommendation means everything to us, and we appreciate you sharing your positive experience! 

Mark's profile image
Mark 
5 months ago

Shout out to Max Wampler helping my wife get into her new Shout out to Max Wampler helping my wife get into her new Toyota. This will be her 4th Toyota. 

Business response:

Thank you for the great feedback about Max! We're thrilled he helped your wife with her new Toyota - her 4th one! Your continued loyalty means everything to us at Reliable Toyota. 

Scott's profile image
Scott 
5 months ago

Honestly the best experience shopping at Reliable Honestly the best experience shopping at Reliable Superstore. Bruce helped me out today and was just phenomenal. He really knows his stuff! Seriously happy with my purchase and how smooth everything went. Huge thanks, Bruce! 

Business response:

Thank you for the wonderful feedback! We're thrilled Bruce provided exceptional service and that your purchase process went smoothly. Your kind words mean a great deal to our team at Reliable Toyota. 

Danielle's profile image
Danielle 
5 months ago

Max Wampler at Reliable Toyota was great to work with. Max Wampler at Reliable Toyota was great to work with. Left with the car we wanted. Easy transaction. Highly recommend. 

Business response:

Thank you for your wonderful review, Danielle! We're thrilled you had a smooth transaction with Max and left with the car you wanted. Your recommendation means the world to us at Reliable Toyota! 

Alex B's profile image
Alex B 
5 months ago

Really happy with my trip to Reliable Superstore today. Really happy with my trip to Reliable Superstore today. Huge thanks to Glen Brown for being so patient and knowledgeable. Honestly the best experience I’ve had shopping in ages. Highly recommend! 

Business response:

Thank you for the wonderful feedback! We're thrilled Glen Brown provided such excellent service and that you had a great experience at our dealership. We appreciate your recommendation and look forward to serving you again! 

Frequently asked questions about Reliable Toyota

How is Reliable Toyota rated?

Reliable Toyota has a 4.9 star rating with 27,695 reviews. 

When is Reliable Toyota open?

Reliable Toyota is closed now. It will open at 8:00 a.m.