Samuel F. Jirik, DDS's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

Samuel F. Jirik, DDS

4.9

About this business

Location details

606 W Main, St, Cabot, AR, 72023, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon8:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Tue8:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Wed8:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Thu8:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Fri8:00 a.m. to 2:00 p.m.
SatClosed
SunClosed
4.9974 reviews
Select a rating
Donald M.'s profile image
Donald M. 
8 years ago

Great staff, Dr Jirik does a great job! 

Charlotte M.'s profile image
Charlotte M. 
8 years ago

Dr.jerik and the whole crew are so nice mAkes pAtient feel relaxed to be there😃 

Roseann B.'s profile image
Roseann B. 
8 years ago

Great dentist and staff! 

Vicki B.'s profile image
Vicki B. 
8 years ago

Everyone in the office is always very nice. The hygienist was professional and did a very good job. The visit was comfortable and fun. 

Kenneth J.'s profile image
Kenneth J. 
8 years ago

Fine fine fine 

Diane W.'s profile image
Diane W. 
8 years ago

Well today is the day I have been waiting for so long. I finally got my final implants put in. Dr. Jirik had asked me to be patient with him, but in the end it would be worth it. He was so right. They look fabulous and I am so happy with them. Dr.Jirik is not only an excellent dentist, but a wonderful person. You can trust him to deliver what he says. In my opinion, if you have any dental needs, there is only one person to call, Dr. Samuel Jirik in Cabot, Arkansas! !!!!!!! 

Hollis B.'s profile image
Hollis B. 
8 years ago

Dr. Jerik and his entire staff are extremely courteous and professional. I won’t go anywhere else. 

Charles C.'s profile image
Charles C. 
8 years ago

Very professional and patient friendly, 

Pam B.'s profile image
Pam B. 
8 years ago

Most everyone I know hates going to the dentist! I am no exception, even though my mother worked for a local dentist in my home town for many years. I was in their office every six months like clockwork. Regretfully, "things" happen when you grow up... Several years ago, because of excessing teeth gnashing and grinding, I ended up with the mouth from hell. I went to see Dr. Jirik on the recommendation of friends and fellow Realtors in Cabot who had used him before and on advice from my Momma, who had also used him. My only ... read more

Frequently asked questions about Samuel F. Jirik, DDS

How is Samuel F. Jirik, DDS rated?

Samuel F. Jirik, DDS has a 4.9 star rating with 974 reviews. 

When is Samuel F. Jirik, DDS open?

Samuel F. Jirik, DDS is open now. It will close at 5:00 p.m.Â