The Mortgage Firm, Inc.'s cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

The Mortgage Firm, Inc.

4.9

About this business

Location details

921 Douglas Ave, Altamonte Springs, FL, 32714, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon8:30 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Tue8:30 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Wed8:30 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Thu8:30 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Fri8:30 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
SatClosed
SunClosed
4.923,301 reviews
Select a rating
April Peebles A.'s profile image
April Peebles A. 

Verified by The Mortgage Firm, Inc.

4 years ago

Kevin and Jeanette 

Justin Allen P.'s profile image
Justin Allen P. 

Verified by The Mortgage Firm, Inc.

4 years ago

Thank you so much. The team did an awesome job and made it an easy,painless,and smooth process. This by far was the best house buying experience I’ve had and it was due to excellent communication. The buyer’s portal was very user friendly. I strongly felt like everyone cared and I wasn’t just a number going through the system. Again thank you. 

Jennifer Lynn D.'s profile image
Jennifer Lynn D. 

Verified by The Mortgage Firm, Inc.

4 years ago

Kellie and her team were fabulous through the whole process! Always kept me up tp date on where my file was at. I will definitely use Kellie for my next mortgage!! 

Jesus R.'s profile image
Jesus R. 

Verified by The Mortgage Firm, Inc.

4 years ago

Buying a home can be stressful, but that wasn’t the case with the Mortgage Firm. It was a great experience from start to finish, everything was explained to me in detail all my questions were answered by Ashley, I definitely recommend there services to anyone looking to purchase a home. Thank you Ashley ,the Mortgage Firm and staff for excellent customer service 

Andrea W.'s profile image
Andrea W. 

Verified by The Mortgage Firm, Inc.

4 years ago

Every thing was upfront what was needed from us . it went very smoothly and timeline was in point 

Katie R.'s profile image
Katie R. 

Verified by The Mortgage Firm, Inc.

4 years ago

Monica was very friendly and answered all my questions quickly. She showed she cared about my concerns 

Edward E P.'s profile image
Edward E P. 

Verified by The Mortgage Firm, Inc.

4 years ago

Very professional and thorough 

Kurt W.'s profile image
Kurt W. 

Verified by The Mortgage Firm, Inc.

4 years ago

Heather and everyone were amazing, great communication and quick to process paperwork and documents! Thanks so much! 

Yovani Botello L.'s profile image
Yovani Botello L. 

Verified by The Mortgage Firm, Inc.

4 years ago

Great team so happy with their service 

Frequently asked questions about The Mortgage Firm, Inc.

How is The Mortgage Firm, Inc. rated?

The Mortgage Firm, Inc. has a 4.9 star rating with 23,301 reviews. 

When is The Mortgage Firm, Inc. open?

The Mortgage Firm, Inc. is closed now. It will open tomorrow at 8:30 a.m.