The Mortgage Firm, Inc.'s cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

The Mortgage Firm, Inc.

4.9

About this business

Location details

921 Douglas Ave, Altamonte Springs, FL, 32714, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon8:30 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Tue8:30 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Wed8:30 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Thu8:30 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Fri8:30 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
SatClosed
SunClosed
4.945,542 reviews
Select a rating
Eder F.'s profile image
Eder F. 

Verified by The Mortgage Firm, Inc.

2 years ago

Sarah was very helpful. She went above and beyond. She meant business. She took care business. 

Amanda C.'s profile image
Amanda C. 

Verified by The Mortgage Firm, Inc.

2 years ago

Lori and her team are dedicated professionals. Lori has a wealth of knowledge and gives great advice. She always had our best interest in mind. 

Deborah A. W.'s profile image
Deborah A. W. 

Verified by The Mortgage Firm, Inc.

2 years ago

Communication was great! Would recommend to friends!! 

Business response:

Thank you so much Deborah! We are excited for you and George to enjoy your Florida home. Thank you for allowing us to be a part of your journey. 

Inigo Nicolas E.'s profile image
Inigo Nicolas E. 

Verified by The Mortgage Firm, Inc.

2 years ago

Sarah's communication was top notch and her level of excitement for our first home matched that of ours. She works fast and makes sure to keep you up to date every step of the way. 10/10 

John Francis S.'s profile image
John Francis S. 

Verified by The Mortgage Firm, Inc.

2 years ago

Easy peasy, professional and great follow up 

Richard John T.'s profile image
Richard John T. 

Verified by The Mortgage Firm, Inc.

2 years ago

Kind, thorough, and knowledgeable - Patrick, Kady, & Jennifer were all excellent! 

Business response:

Thank you so much, Richard, we loved working with you! 

Reginald P.'s profile image
Reginald P. 

Verified by The Mortgage Firm, Inc.

2 years ago

Jerry and Ashley were AWESOME and very patient with me. 

Roberta A. T.'s profile image
Roberta A. T. 

Verified by The Mortgage Firm, Inc.

2 years ago

Whenever I had any issue, I always received a quick respone, during the weekend, after hours. You all were very pleasant to work with, and always answered my questions and concerns 

Business response:

Thank you so much for the kind words, Roberta! I'm honored that you chose Team Wilson @ The Mortgage Firm to help you with your mortgage needs. Thank you for your 5-star rating and for your business. 

Charlotte A.'s profile image
Charlotte A. 

Verified by The Mortgage Firm, Inc.

2 years ago

Kelly and her team were absolutely amazing. There was not a phone call, text or email that was not responded to quickly. Even after-hours Kelly and her team were there to answer any questions and calm any nerves we had about the process. From day one of working with Kelly to the congratulations text that came after we closed on the house there was not one second that we did not have outstanding service. Thank you Kelly! 

Business response:

Thank you so much for your kind words, Charlotte. It was a pleasure guiding you through your mortgage process. My team and I always strive to provide fast, friendly service, even after-hours, to ensure our clients feel confident and supported. I'm thrilled to hear that we succeeded in making your closing day special. We appreciate your trust in us at The Mortgage Firm and look forward to assisting you in the future. Thanks again, Charlotte! 

Frequently asked questions about The Mortgage Firm, Inc.

How is The Mortgage Firm, Inc. rated?

The Mortgage Firm, Inc. has a 4.9 star rating with 45,542 reviews. 

When is The Mortgage Firm, Inc. open?

The Mortgage Firm, Inc. is closed now. It will open on Monday at 8:30 a.m.