Van Chevrolet's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

Van Chevrolet

4.1

About this business

Location details

8585 E. Frank Lloyd Wright Blvd., Scottsdale, AZ, 85260, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon7:00 a.m. to 9:00 p.m.
Tue7:00 a.m. to 9:00 p.m.
Wed7:00 a.m. to 9:00 p.m.
Thu7:00 a.m. to 9:00 p.m.
Fri7:00 a.m. to 9:00 p.m.
Sat7:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Sun9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
4.17,634 reviews
Select a rating
PATRICKHOULIHAN's profile image
PATRICKHOULIHAN 
5 months ago

Very fast and easy negotiation. Great price, great car. Friendly interaction with no pressure. Did what they said they would. 

Business response:

Thank you for sharing your wonderful experience with us. We genuinely value hearing that your negotiation process was smooth and efficient. It's fantastic to know that you found both the pricing and vehicle quality met your expectations. We're especially pleased that our team provided a welcoming atmosphere without any high-pressure tactics, and that we followed through on our commitments to you. Your positive feedback about the friendly service and straightforward approach means a great deal to us. 

jimcpbs's profile image
jimcpbs 
5 months ago

Very accommodating and Very helpful with the intricacies of the vehicle. A very professional group. 

Business response:

We are ecstatic to hear about your positive experience with our team. Your feedback about our accommodating approach and helpfulness with understanding your vehicle's features means a great deal to us. We take pride in maintaining high professional standards while ensuring every customer feels supported throughout their experience. Thank you for recognizing our commitment to making your visit as smooth and informative as possible. 

JJHART2023's profile image
JJHART2023 
5 months ago

Fast and efficient It was very fast and efficient, was able to do have everything ready to go when I got to the dealership 

Business response:

We are thrilled to hear about your positive experience with us! Your feedback about the speed and efficiency of our service means so much to our team. We understand how valuable your time is, and we're delighted that we were able to have everything prepared and ready for your visit. It's wonderful to know that our preparation made your dealership experience smooth and hassle-free. Thank you for taking the time to share your experience - feedback like yours motivates us to continue providing excellent service to all our custo... read more

David.sneddon's profile image
David.sneddon 
5 months ago

David Rudzki did. Great job keeping me updated on my service today. Kudos to David. Thanks for doing such a great job. These days it’s hard to fiind people hat do a great job. You are definitely an asset to Van Buick GMC. 

Business response:

We genuinely appreciate your recognition of the exceptional service you received. It's wonderful to hear that you were kept well-informed throughout your service visit. Providing clear communication and updates is something we take great pride in, and we're thrilled that this made such a positive difference in your experience. Your kind words about finding quality service truly mean the world to us. We're grateful for customers like you who take the time to acknowledge outstanding work, and we look forward to continuing to e... read more

Luis Machorro's profile image
Luis Machorro 
5 months ago

Estuvo bien como me atendieron ese día fueron muy amables con la persona con las conmigo 

Business response:

Thank you for taking the time to share your experience with us, Luis. We are truly pleased to hear that our team provided you with excellent service during your visit. Your feedback about the friendly and attentive care you received means a great deal to us. We understand how important it is to feel welcomed and valued, and we are delighted that we met your expectations. Your positive words motivate our entire team to continue delivering the quality service that our customers deserve. 

Adam's profile image
Adam 
5 months ago

Very honest great customer service love working with them. I bought my first vehicle from them. They offered me great pricing. I referred all of my friends and family to them as well. Who have also gotten vehicles at a great deal thanks guys for being supportive and always being there for me. 

Business response:

Thank you for taking the time to share your wonderful experience. We are thrilled to hear that you found our team to be honest and that you received excellent customer service throughout your first vehicle purchase. It means the world to us that you felt we provided great pricing and that your experience was positive enough to recommend us to your friends and family. Knowing that they also received great deals brings us immense joy. Your trust in us and your continued support truly make a difference. We look forward to being... read more

kelsey1884's profile image
kelsey1884 
5 months ago

I love my 2025 Buick Enclave. Thank you Tom S, and Mike W. For helping me get into it. I will be using them again in the future, 

Business response:

We are elated to hear about your wonderful experience with your new 2025 Buick Enclave! It's fantastic that you're loving your vehicle and that our team was able to help you find the perfect fit. We truly appreciate you taking the time to share your positive feedback about your experience. Your satisfaction means everything to us, and we're thrilled that we could exceed your expectations. We look forward to serving you again in the future and continuing to provide you with the exceptional service you deserve. 

rckeegan's profile image
rckeegan 
5 months ago

I highly recommend Van Buick, GMC to anyone looking for a new car or truck. Mike Wolfe and Tom Snedden always provide a top notch customer experience! See you both when I’m ready for my next purchase! 

Business response:

We are absolutely thrilled to hear about your outstanding experience and your strong recommendation. It means so much to know that you received exceptional service that exceeded your expectations. Your loyalty and trust in returning for future vehicle purchases speaks volumes about the quality of care you experienced. We truly value customers like you who take the time to share their positive experiences, and we look forward to continuing to serve you with the same level of excellence for many years to come. 

Mlankford's profile image
Mlankford 
5 months ago

Van Chevrolet delivered exceptional service, patiently guiding me through the process from start to finish. 

Business response:

We are absolutely thrilled to hear about your wonderful experience with our team. Your feedback about receiving exceptional service and having patient guidance throughout your entire journey means so much to us. We understand that purchasing a vehicle is an important decision, and we are delighted that our staff was able to make the process smooth and comfortable for you from beginning to end. Thank you for choosing us and for taking the time to share your positive experience. 

Frequently asked questions about Van Chevrolet

How is Van Chevrolet rated?

Van Chevrolet has a 4.1 star rating with 7,634 reviews. 

When is Van Chevrolet open?

Van Chevrolet is open now. It will close at 9:00 p.m.