Andy Mohr Nissan's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

Andy Mohr Nissan

4.4

About this business

Location details

4302 Lafayette Rd, Indianapolis, IN, 46254, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon8:30 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Tue8:30 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Wed8:30 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Thu8:30 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Fri9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Sat9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
SunClosed
4.43,914 reviews
Select a rating
Tyren's profile image
Tyren 
7 years ago

Customer service First and foremost I chose Andy Mohr because it was a name hopefully recognized. Dealing with Andy Mohr over the course of two and a half weeks I was called for an update on my vehicle once. Calling the shop always resulted in I was going to give you a call later or I was busy. This resulted in frustration!! after receiving my vehicle after being delayed three times and not being able to extend my rental car. The quality of service was good! Nonetheless if they gave better status updates they receive better ... read more

Business response:

Hi Tyren! I looked within my customer database for your information so that I could reach out, but I was unable to find you. If you wouldn't mind reaching out today or when you have a free moment, I'd like to get a bit more information about your experience so that we may improve our process for you and other customers in the future. We apologize for any frustration your experience may have caused and look forward to being better in the future. Kelly Cain, Owner Loyalty Manager - 317-204-6255 

Ethan Big's profile image
Ethan Big 
7 years ago

Best in the business You'll not find a better group of people got any of your needs. Best customer service, experience, and facilities I've ever had the pleasure of experiencing. 

Business response:

Hi Ethan! Thank you for your kind words. We're so happy that you're happy with your experience at Andy Mohr Nissan. We look forward to seeing you here next time. Kelly Cain, Owner Loyalty Manager - 317-204-6255 

Cristal's profile image
Cristal 
7 years ago

Nissan Rogue Great customer service. Did an amazing job finding the perfect vehicle for my family and I. They made sure we got the vehicle we were looking for, at a price that was reasonable and well within our budget. 

Business response:

Hi Cristal! Thank you for the great review. We're glad you and your family love your Rogue. 

Greg S's profile image
Greg S 
7 years ago

new car buying Very busy the day I went in but yet they managed to help everyone - coffee is good - customer service very expert - price was fair and they managed to work with my busy schedule - love my new Altima. 

Business response:

Hi Greg! Thanks for your kind review! At Andy Mohr Nissan, customer service isn't just a department, so we put the customer first. We're so glad you're happy with your new Altima, and we wish you many miles of happy driving. We look forward to seeing you at your first oil change. Kelly Cain - Owner Loyalty Manager 

Marie's profile image
Marie 
7 years ago

Great customer service My vehicle was at one of Mohr's collision centers, and needed some recall work. It was nice to get that over with, while it was out of commission. Many thanks to Dan for making this happen. 

Business response:

Hi Marie! Thanks for the review. We're glad we were able to get the work done on your vehicle. :) 

Roy Honeycutt's profile image
Roy Honeycutt 
7 years ago

Roy Honeycutt It took longer than orginally thought but im very satisfied with the quality of the work and my car looks great if i ever need any more work done i will take my car to Andy Mohr 

Business response:

Hi Roy! Thank you for your review (and patience)! We're very happy you're happy with your vehicle. We look forward to seeing you in the future. 

GEJIndy's profile image
GEJIndy 
7 years ago

Quick service and a ride as well I made a last minute appointment which the dealer accommodated. When I made the appointment I told the Service person that I would need a ride to work about five miles from the dealership. I arrived on time and the Service Person signed me in while the driver waited to take me to work. In the early afternoon I received a call from the dealership that my car was ready and they wanted to know when they should pick me up from work to bring me back to my car. They arrived within ten minutes and I... read more

Business response:

Thank you for the kind review! We're happy that you were very pleased with your visit! We understand that not all customers can wait for their vehicles, so we're happy you were able to use our complimentary shuttle service. We look forward to seeing you at your next service visit to Andy Mohr Nissan. 

Doris Speaks's profile image
Doris Speaks 
7 years ago

Oil change I was very satisfied with the service performed. The technician that serviced my car explained that the battery will need to be replaced soon and gave me an overview of the car's status. 

Business response:

Hi Doris! Thank you for your wonderful review! We are happy that you were pleased with your visit here. We look forward to seeing you here at your next service visit! 

Matthew's profile image
Matthew 
7 years ago

Service at Andy Mohr Nissan John Brenner at the service department of Andy Mohr Nissan did a great job. I set up an appointment because I thought the service would take a long time. I actually got in quicker than I thought. John fixed everything I needed and explained the repairs well. 

Business response:

Hi Matthew! We're happy your visit was quicker than you thought, that's always our goal. We look forward to seeing you for your next service visit, but only regularly scheduled maintenance! :) 

Frequently asked questions about Andy Mohr Nissan

How is Andy Mohr Nissan rated?

Andy Mohr Nissan has a 4.4 star rating with 3,914 reviews. 

When is Andy Mohr Nissan open?

Andy Mohr Nissan is open now. It will close at 8:00 p.m.