Beyond Debt's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

Beyond Debt

4.8
  • Credit Counseling Service
  • Stafford, QLD

About this business

FinanceCredit Counseling Service

Location details

National Head Office, 1/57 Hayward St, 1/57 Hayward St, Stafford, QLD, 4053, Australia

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon8:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Tue8:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Wed8:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Thu8:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Fri9:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
SatClosed
Sun10:00 a.m. to 3:00 p.m.
4.81,912 reviews
Select a rating
Lyndford Jordan Bellamy's profile image
Lyndford Jordan Bellamy 
4 years ago

Painless to set up, friendly and helpful staff. Feel like they helped get me a second chance on my finances. 

Brooke Faith Caruso's profile image
Brooke Faith Caruso 
4 years ago

DCS were amazing! They helped when I really needed it and they were understanding and very easy to deal with espec through the pandemic with payments ect I would definitely recommend them and I have recommended them to lots of people. 

Trusted Customer's profile image
Trusted Customer 
4 years ago

Would highly recommend DCS group to anyone who needs help with debt. They were non-judgmental, understanding and easy to deal with. Paying off my $25,000 debts in three years would never have been possible with them. I would encourage anyone who is struggling with debt to make the call. 

Johnathen Shane Allen's profile image
Johnathen Shane Allen 
4 years ago

Very helpful team, no matter who I spoke to, very much cared whether I completed my debt agreement. I’d definitely recommend DCS Group 

Trusted Customer's profile image
Trusted Customer 
4 years ago

From the very start they were sympathetic to my situation and went above and beyond to help me with my finances. All the way through, there was prompt response to any queries. They really got me out of a jamb! Thank you!! 

Trusted Customer's profile image
Trusted Customer 
4 years ago

Always helpful ...nothing was ever to difficult 

Trusted Customer's profile image
Trusted Customer 
4 years ago

Very helpful with my debts all in 1. Affordable repayments, easy to talk to. 

Trusted Customer's profile image
Trusted Customer 
4 years ago

DCS Beyond Debt were fabulous to deal with caring considerate of your feelings and situation and were the optimum of professionalism. The company helped me get back on my feet and onto a better life. I am eternally grateful for all their assistance. I would have no hesitation in recommending them going forward. Thank you so much. 

Trusted Customer's profile image
Trusted Customer 
4 years ago

Great service, helpful and prompt. 

Frequently asked questions about Beyond Debt

How is Beyond Debt rated?

Beyond Debt has a 4.8 star rating with 1,912 reviews. 

When is Beyond Debt open?

Beyond Debt is open now. It will close at 5:00 p.m.