Cracker Barrel Old Country Store's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

Cracker Barrel Old Country Store

4.2

About this business

Location details

3261 Williams St., Cape Girardeau, MO, 63703, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon7:00 a.m. to 9:00 p.m.
Tue7:00 a.m. to 9:00 p.m.
Wed7:00 a.m. to 9:00 p.m.
Thu7:00 a.m. to 9:00 p.m.
Fri7:00 a.m. to 10:00 p.m.
Sat7:00 a.m. to 10:00 p.m.
Sun7:00 a.m. to 9:00 p.m.
4.23,632 reviews
Select a rating
Kathryn S's profile image
Kathryn S 
3 years ago

I paid $18 for a salad with 3 slices of cucumber and 3 grape tomatoes. I've never had such a skimpy salad at Cracker Barrel. And the chicken was cold and tough 

Monica R's profile image
Monica R 
3 years ago

Burn sausage and no utensils food was not good 

Daryl W's profile image
Daryl W 
4 years ago

Was given 1 small cup of gravy and 3 small pieces of bacon for 3 orders of b&g with bacon. 

Maria H's profile image
Maria H 
4 years ago

Tasted good but serving sizes were small and food was all very cold 

Brady P's profile image
Brady P 
4 years ago

tea was good, biscuits hard and chicken fried steak tasted like grease 

Emily B's profile image
Emily B 
4 years ago

mashed potatoes were old and dry 

Brittany H's profile image
Brittany H 
4 years ago

The okra was burnt and no jelly with the biscuits. The hashbrown casserole and chkn and dumplins were good tho! 

Frequently asked questions about Cracker Barrel Old Country Store

How is Cracker Barrel Old Country Store rated?

Cracker Barrel Old Country Store has a 4.2 star rating with 3,632 reviews. 

When is Cracker Barrel Old Country Store open?

Cracker Barrel Old Country Store is closed now. It will open at 7:00 a.m.