Cracker Barrel Old Country Store's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

Cracker Barrel Old Country Store

4.3

About this business

Location details

6643 Transit Rd., Williamsville, NY, 14221, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon7:00 a.m. to 9:00 p.m.
Tue7:00 a.m. to 9:00 p.m.
Wed7:00 a.m. to 9:00 p.m.
Thu7:00 a.m. to 9:00 p.m.
Fri7:00 a.m. to 9:00 p.m.
Sat7:00 a.m. to 9:00 p.m.
Sun7:00 a.m. to 9:00 p.m.
4.36,999 reviews
Select a rating
David M's profile image
David M 
a year ago

Signature Chicken n' Dumplins Family Meal with the apples and hash brown casserole was great. Biscuits were mediocre. The biscuits won't stop us from ordering again. 

Alyssa R's profile image
Alyssa R 
a year ago

Was amazing!!! The grits with Tabasco are incredible!! Definitely my new favorite breakfast spot!! Everything was spot on. Nothing beats an actual home cooked meal. The ice mocha was really good as well! 

Tracey W's profile image
Tracey W 
a year ago

Tenders could have browned. B the are tender 

Drayah D's profile image
Drayah D 
a year ago

My Grilled Chicken Tenders 6pcs and a side of Turnip Greens with mac and cheese was great. I always get this meal whether I am in the store or ordering through DoorDash and they never fail me. 

keida b's profile image
keida b 
a year ago

rice is well under done.crunchief matter of fact 

Heidi R's profile image
Heidi R 
a year ago

Grandpa's Country Fried Breakfast is delicious! 

Margery M's profile image
Margery M 
a year ago

Our fish & fries were tasty & still warm, coleslaw, corn muffin & biscuit were great too. 

Nichelle G's profile image
Nichelle G 
a year ago

I received everything I ordered, the only reason why I didn't give 5 stars because everything was cold. Not lukewarm but cold. And the mac & cheese was more like cheese soup with noodles. 

Lisa B's profile image
Lisa B 
2 years ago

The food continues to taste very good, but the Meatloaf portion was cut for a kid. That was very disappointing, especially when feeding a grown man. The Fish, Greens and Carrots were delicious 

Frequently asked questions about Cracker Barrel Old Country Store

How is Cracker Barrel Old Country Store rated?

Cracker Barrel Old Country Store has a 4.3 star rating with 6,999 reviews. 

When is Cracker Barrel Old Country Store open?

Cracker Barrel Old Country Store is open now. It will close at 9:00 p.m.