Cracker Barrel Old Country Store's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

Cracker Barrel Old Country Store

4.0

About this business

Location details

155 Steele Rd., Franklin, KY, 42134, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon7:00 a.m. to 9:00 p.m.
Tue7:00 a.m. to 9:00 p.m.
Wed7:00 a.m. to 9:00 p.m.
Thu7:00 a.m. to 9:00 p.m.
Fri7:00 a.m. to 10:00 p.m.
Sat7:00 a.m. to 10:00 p.m.
Sun7:00 a.m. to 9:00 p.m.
4.03,710 reviews
Select a rating
Christy R's profile image
Christy R 
3 years ago

Our dinner this evening was great! The Chicken Fried Chicken and The Country Fried Steak with Loaded Baked Sweet Potato was perfect. Thank you, Cracker Barrel & DoorDash 

Candace B's profile image
Candace B 
3 years ago

Everything was great, exactly as ordered, except for the biscuits and cornbread. The biscuits were flat and hard like hockey pucks. The cornbread was on the hard side, but at least edible. The dasher, Melody, was just wonderful! I'd request her every time if I could! 

Gina D's profile image
Gina D 
3 years ago

The dinner plates were good but I also ordered biscuits and gravy and the cup of gravy was only 1/4 full. So not satisfied with that at all. 

Kaleb G's profile image
Kaleb G 
4 years ago

Great quality chicken, healthy and easy for the kiddos to eat up. 

Quinncy S's profile image
Quinncy S 
4 years ago

YO HOW THE PEACH TEA THIS GOOD WITH THIS MEAL!!! 

Denielle D's profile image
Denielle D 
4 years ago

Everything in our order was correct and the food was great! They even gave us the extra ranch we requested and also the ice cream that came with the cobbler! 

April F's profile image
April F 
4 years ago

roast beef was tough 

JS B's profile image
JS B 
4 years ago

The order was accurate. The food was prepared well. I did not like the chicken pot pie. It was prepared fine, I just didn't like Cracker Barrel's take on it. 

Amy R's profile image
Amy R 
2 weeks ago

I ordered The Best Classic Meatloaf & Tenders Family Meal and was very disappointed in the chicken tenders, Mac n cheese and missing items in my order. No Silverware as requested , no side of onion as requested. The order was suppose to come with 10 chicken tenders , I only got 7 and what they called chicken tenders most were the size of the tip of your finger so they didn't look like like whole chicken tenders. The Mac n cheese was very soupy and spilled all in the bag. It appears that this order was very rushed and Cracker... read more

Frequently asked questions about Cracker Barrel Old Country Store

How is Cracker Barrel Old Country Store rated?

Cracker Barrel Old Country Store has a 4 star rating with 3,710 reviews. 

When is Cracker Barrel Old Country Store open?

Cracker Barrel Old Country Store is open now. It will close at 9:00 p.m.