Dental Excellence's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

Dental Excellence

4.9

About this business

Location details

19501 E US Hwy 40, Independence, MO, 64055, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon7:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Tue7:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Wed7:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Thu7:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Fri7:00 a.m. to 3:00 p.m.
Sat8:00 a.m. to 12:00 p.m.
SunClosed
4.93,042 reviews
Select a rating
Ronald N.'s profile image
Ronald N. 
4 years ago

Problem diagnosed 

Vickie V.'s profile image
Vickie V. 
6 years ago

Dental tech appeared new & inexperienced & not thorough. 

Patricia W.'s profile image
Patricia W. 
6 years ago

The receptionist, dental hygienist and dentist were skilled and customer service oriented - 5 start. However - the clerk who accepted my payment was rude and short. She did not once make eye contact, I inquired about billing to my insurance company and she curtly replied “ we don’t do what the insurance company tells us” - I explained I was simply trying to convey what my insurance told me about billing. She gave me the feeling I was bothering her and my questions were really not worthy of her time. Thank you for allowin... read more

Lauryn S.'s profile image
Lauryn S. 
6 years ago

Jennifer was great, but the receptionist was rude. It wasn’t the usual receptionist. This woman had a sling and she was rude to me. She asked me about my insurance info and I automatically said that’s correct, but I forgot I switched, so I told her I switched. She replied with I just asked you that. I wasn’t happy with her. It was 8am and my day off. I work in customer service and I would never talk to my customer like that. Normally everyone is so nice and helpful. I want the other receptionist back. 

Frequently asked questions about Dental Excellence

How is Dental Excellence rated?

Dental Excellence has a 4.9 star rating with 3,042 reviews. 

When is Dental Excellence open?

Dental Excellence is closed now. It will open tomorrow at 7:00 a.m.