Dr. Apurwa Shukla's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

Dr. Apurwa Shukla

4.8

About this business

Location details

201 South Union Avenue, Havre de Grace, MD, 21078, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon7:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Tue7:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Wed7:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Thu7:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Fri7:00 a.m. to 3:00 p.m.
SatClosed
SunClosed
4.8225 reviews
Select a rating
Sarah C.'s profile image
Sarah C. 
5 days ago

Dr. Shukla was kind and caring while providing my procedure. 

Business response:

Hi, Sarah. We are thrilled to learn that you had a positive experience with us! 

Linda W.'s profile image
Linda W. 
a week ago

Everyone was caring and great. 

Business response:

Hi, Linda. Thanks for taking the time to share your positive experience. We truly appreciate it! 

Sandra E.'s profile image
Sandra E. 
a week ago

Their team made it very smooth through the necessary pre-planning and providing information for my upcoming procedure. Dr. Shukla is compassionate, kind, and communicative. I trust in her experience, knowledge, and skills. 

Business response:

Hi, Sandra. We appreciate the kind words and are glad we could provide you with a positive experience! 

Anne Marie F.'s profile image
Anne Marie F. 
2 weeks ago

Every staff member was mostly informative concerning your services However, I did say I was on a budget (we are both retired) and just can afford the 31,000 your requesting and frankly we're hoping a less expensive alternative would be available 

Business response:

Hi, Anne. Your feedback is highly appreciated. Thank you for the review! 

William G.'s profile image
William G. 
2 weeks ago

Quicker and easier than I y 

Business response:

Hi, William. Thanks for taking the time to share your positive experience. We truly appreciate it! 

Don A.'s profile image
Don A. 
3 weeks ago

You made sure that I was comfortable the whole time you worked on my teeth. 

Business response:

Hi, Don. We appreciate the kind words and are glad we could provide you with a positive experience! 

Robert M.'s profile image
Robert M. 
3 weeks ago

Outstanding service and very knowledgeable. Thank you!! 

Business response:

Hi, Robert. Your feedback is highly appreciated. Thank you for the review! 

Tina H.'s profile image
Tina H. 
a month ago

Staff was extremely helpful 

Business response:

Hi, Tina. Thank you so much for leaving us a stellar review! 

Walter S.'s profile image
Walter S. 
a month ago

Saw Dr Shukla to repair a problem with my implant fasteners. This was my first time at Union Dental. This doctor is first rate. Extremely skilled and competent. The assisting tech was equally first rate. Would not hesitate to recommend Dr Shukla or Union Dental to anyone looking for great dental care!!! 

Business response:

Hi, Walter. We are thrilled to learn that you had a positive experience with us! 

Frequently asked questions about Dr. Apurwa Shukla

How is Dr. Apurwa Shukla rated?

Dr. Apurwa Shukla has a 4.8 star rating with 225 reviews. 

When is Dr. Apurwa Shukla open?

Dr. Apurwa Shukla is closed now. It will open tomorrow at 7:00 a.m.