Ed Brehm at Rate (NMLS #78887)'s cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

Ed Brehm at Rate (NMLS #78887)

4.9

About this business

Location details

1101 Richmond Ave, Suite 101, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ, 08742, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon09:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Tue09:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Wed09:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Thu09:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Fri09:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
SatClosed
SunClosed
4.972 reviews
Select a rating
AINA D.'s profile image
AINA D. 

Verified by Rate, Inc.

a year ago

Everyone was available whenever I needed them, they answered my question thoroughly and provided me with guidance through this process. 

SILVIA W.'s profile image
SILVIA W. 

Verified by Rate, Inc.

a year ago

The professionalism, outstanding service, was there every step of the way 

ANTHONY F.'s profile image
ANTHONY F. 

Verified by Rate, Inc.

a year ago

Kind, goes above and beyond. 

HAILEE C.'s profile image
HAILEE C. 

Verified by Rate, Inc.

a year ago

Wonderful throughout the entire process 

GAIL M.'s profile image
GAIL M. 

Verified by Rate, Inc.

a year ago

Jourden was fantastic 

CHRISTOPHER P.'s profile image
CHRISTOPHER P. 

Verified by Rate, Inc.

2 years ago

They helped me through my process from start to finish. 

BAIR G.'s profile image
BAIR G. 

Verified by Rate, Inc.

2 years ago

Excellent customer service and a speedy process 

FRANCIS T.'s profile image
FRANCIS T. 

Verified by Rate, Inc.

2 years ago

I was given all the help I needed from each person at guaranteed rate. Pat has sooo much patience. He really explains everything in layman’s terms. 

MICHAEL J.'s profile image
MICHAEL J. 

Verified by Rate, Inc.

2 years ago

There were a lot of unexpected challenges during the process that Ed helped us get through 

Frequently asked questions about Ed Brehm at Rate (NMLS #78887)

How is Ed Brehm at Rate (NMLS #78887) rated?

Ed Brehm at Rate (NMLS #78887) has a 4.9 star rating with 72 reviews. 

When is Ed Brehm at Rate (NMLS #78887) open?

Ed Brehm at Rate (NMLS #78887) is closed now. It will open tomorrow at 9:00 a.m.