Glip by RingCentral's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

Glip by RingCentral

3.1

About this business

3.16,475 reviews
Select a rating
Sean Marrs's profile image
Sean Marrs 
7 years ago

I love having an app that centralizes all my communication avenues. I am in and out of the office a lot and this helps me keep up on all my internal and external correspondence. The ability to call and text external contacts while using my office number is huge reason I use the app. The Glip-to-SMS feature is fantastic. Very pleased. 

Susel Vázquez Acuña's profile image
Susel Vázquez Acuña 
7 years ago

all good 

kushra El's profile image
kushra El 
7 years ago

A great app needs an easier way to link to google calendar 

Rowell Pabico's profile image
Rowell Pabico 
7 years ago

i love the app. simple yet powerful. 

Justin Gillett's profile image
Justin Gillett 
7 years ago

Great product, really transformed communication across our business 

Suzi Lieber's profile image
Suzi Lieber 
7 years ago

It's great for a busy office when located in 5 different cities, it's like sitting next to everyone at once. Thanks for making this possible! 

Nono Evans's profile image
Nono Evans 
7 years ago

Amazing 

Victor Enriquez's profile image
Victor Enriquez 
7 years ago

the new app is great, don't drop calls, the interface is great, the new meetings option is fun 

Business response:

So glad to hear it, Victor! Your feedback is important to us! 

Steve Tomaino's profile image
Steve Tomaino 
7 years ago

Excellent 

Frequently asked questions about Glip by RingCentral

How is Glip by RingCentral rated?

Glip by RingCentral has a 3.1 star rating with 6,475 reviews. 

When is Glip by RingCentral open?

Glip by RingCentral is closed now. It will open tomorrow at 9:00 a.m.