Reliable Chevrolet's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

Reliable Chevrolet

4.5

About this business

Location details

9901 Coors Blvd, Albuquerque, NM, 87114, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon8:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Tue8:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Wed8:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Thu8:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Fri8:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Sat8:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Sun11:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
4.514,474 reviews
Select a rating
randy.c.atencio's profile image
randy.c.atencio 
a year ago

Had a great experience with Ethan getting into a Traverse that we enjoy and are happy with. 

Business response:

We are grateful for your wonderful feedback about your experience with our team. It's fantastic to hear that you had such a positive time finding the perfect Traverse that meets your needs. We're delighted that you're enjoying your new vehicle and that everything worked out so well for you. 

Kevinsandoval6484's profile image
Kevinsandoval6484 
a year ago

Great experience on helping us on getting us into a new ride at a great price 

Business response:

We are overjoyed to hear about your wonderful experience with us! It's fantastic to know that our team was able to help you find the perfect vehicle at an excellent price point. Your satisfaction with both our service and the value we provided means everything to us at Reliable Chevrolet. 

ira's profile image
ira 
a year ago

Aaron was a nice respectful salesperson. Had answers to my questions and wasn't pushy as typical salespeople. Along with Aaron his sales manager Michael Marsh was respectful as well. 

Business response:

We are utterly delighted to hear about your positive experience with our team. It's wonderful to know that you found your salesperson to be respectful and knowledgeable, providing helpful answers without being pushy. We take pride in having team members who listen to your needs and create a comfortable car-buying experience. 

Stephanietorres102711's profile image
Stephanietorres102711 
a year ago

Ayhan did a great job getting me into my new vehicle. He is a very kind person. 

Business response:

We deeply cherish your wonderful feedback about your experience with us. It brings us great joy to know that our team member provided such excellent assistance in helping you find your new vehicle. 

joesandoval950's profile image
joesandoval950 
a year ago

Did a great job and get me what i wanted thank you guys for helping me 

Business response:

We are absolutely thrilled to hear that our team delivered exactly what you were looking for. Your satisfaction means everything to us at Reliable Chevrolet, and we truly appreciate you taking the time to share your positive experience. It brings us great joy to know that we were able to help you successfully. Thank you for choosing us and for your kind words about our service. 

Nschwamm's profile image
Nschwamm 
a year ago

Great selection of Chevy inventory (but also other used vehicles), and gave us everything we were looking for. Ben was very helpful in making sure we found something that worked out! 

Business response:

Thank you for taking the time to share your wonderful experience with us! We are thrilled to hear that our diverse selection of Chevrolet and used vehicles met your needs perfectly. It sounds like you found exactly what you were looking for, which is always our goal. 

Akeyser3's profile image
Akeyser3 
a year ago

Very helpful and friendly service. We came in looking for either a new or used car and the two salesman worked well together to assist us. 

Business response:

Thank you for your review! We are overjoyed to hear that you found our team to be supportive and welcoming during your visit. It's wonderful to know that our sales team collaborated effectively to help you explore both new and pre-owned vehicle options. 

Drocal890's profile image
Drocal890 
a year ago

Bryan gave me and amazing experience in purchasing a car , he was very helpful with everything he had done was apperactive and I highly recommend him to other family abd friends. 

Business response:

We are utterly delighted to hear about your wonderful car purchasing experience with us at Reliable Chevrolet. It brings us great joy to know that you received such helpful service throughout the entire process and that your expectations were exceeded. 

Robertallenwest's profile image
Robertallenwest 
a year ago

It was a no pressure pleasant atmosphere to buy. I would buy from Reliable anytime! Thanks, Ayhan! 

Business response:

We are honored to hear about your wonderful experience with our team. Creating a comfortable, no-pressure environment is something we strive for with every customer who visits us. It means so much to know that you felt at ease during your visit and found the atmosphere welcoming. 

Frequently asked questions about Reliable Chevrolet

How is Reliable Chevrolet rated?

Reliable Chevrolet has a 4.5 star rating with 14,474 reviews. 

When is Reliable Chevrolet open?

Reliable Chevrolet is open now. It will close at 8:00 p.m.