Stivers Ford South Fayetteville's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

Stivers Ford South Fayetteville

4.3
  • Car Dealers
  • Fayetteville, GA

About this business

AutomotiveCar Dealers

Location details

275 Glynn St N, Fayetteville, GA, 30214, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon9:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Tue9:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Wed9:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Thu9:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Fri9:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Sat9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
SunClosed
4.31,654 reviews
Select a rating
Michael Iverson's profile image
Michael Iverson 
3 months ago

I can purchase a vehicle for $110k with a personal check but can't pay a service fee with a personal check due to a Stivers no personal checks policy? Choice are go get a cashiers check, bring cash or get a 3% fee on my credit card? You could at least add an ACH payment on your website so people don't have to waste money. Bad policy. 

Brittany DeWitt's profile image
Brittany DeWitt 
5 months ago

DO NOT TRUST ANY STIVERS SOUTH LOCATIONS!!!!! If I could leave ZERO stars, I would. I bought a brand new Ford Bronco January 8th and had been driving on a temporary tag since. It’s March 6th and I’ve called the dealership multiple times, and been in contact with Bill Cox who has been a joke of a person to deal with. They keep giving excuses on why it’s not done yet. My license was flagged and I had to go to the DMV to show proof of purchase on the car so my license wouldn’t get suspended. They advised me to get ahold of Sti... read more

Bobby Land's profile image
Bobby Land 
a year ago

Worst purchase experience I have ever had in my entire life. I regret even stepping in the door. I should’ve listened to my buddy who tried to warn me but I like to try to see the good in people. Unfortunately If you hear the phrase, “ You’re more than a customer”, please realize I heard the same thing. Take a moment and go read the responses to the Google reviews. That will tell you all you need to know! 

Nicole Thomas Bentley's profile image
Nicole Thomas Bentley 
a year ago

I have been so disappointed in this dealership. Bought a truck from them that turned into a lemon. Not their fault but with every repair their service got worse and worse. They stopped returning calls and eventually just wouldn’t communicate. Now they owe me money from the reimbursement and literally won’t return a call. I’ve emailed, called and even gone there and they pass the buck. I’ve contacted my attorney and verified that I’m owed the money. If I owed them money, they would definitely want to talk to me. They have the... read more

Teresa Bishop's profile image
Teresa Bishop 
a year ago

Had 2 recall repairs and one I was charged $696.22 and they sent a recall check for $32.30 when the Service Department told me the recall amount was $477.44. The other was $3287.10 and the the worker was rude and refused to check the warranty info. I do not recommend them at all. Complaints filed with BBB. Also when I try to look up my history now they have changed my email to an email that is not mine so I can no longer access my repairs. Edited to add: Once Gary was notified that the check I received was in the amou... read more

Chris Rivera's profile image
Chris Rivera 
a year ago

Fayetteville Ford Dealership Using Bait and Switch Type Marketing/Sales Campaign I wanted to let everyone know of my sorry experience with Fayetteville Ford Dealership in Fayetteville, Georgia. They are currently mailing out flyers to households in the area engaging users in a game with a Lottery Type ticket where you match symbols to win. I received one of these and when I peeled off all the game labels it indicated I had matched the symbols for and had won a 2024 Polaris Phoenix 200 ATV ($4,499 value). I followed the di... read more

Hayley Littlefield's profile image
Hayley Littlefield 
a year ago

Just bought a 2020 explorer 5 months ago, and already had to bring to back twice for issues. Had an appointment last week, and here it is the following week and they have no answer. Obviously they don’t do their due diligence on preowned cars! Absolutely ridiculous, my family has been purchasing cars here for generations. Their customer service is dreadful! Highly recommended staying away from them! 

Bob Shapiro's profile image
Bob Shapiro 
a year ago

Much better understanding of my current repair. I appreciate the input from the server manager, Thank you. 

Cynthia Anderson Zensen's profile image
Cynthia Anderson Zensen 
a year ago

service center. They are telling us after over three weeks of having our Ford F150 2020. That blue smoke on every start up is normal. Really? Never heard of this! Have seen a lot of F150's and none that blow blue exhaust at start up! Come on!! 

Frequently asked questions about Stivers Ford South Fayetteville

How is Stivers Ford South Fayetteville rated?

Stivers Ford South Fayetteville has a 4.3 star rating with 1,654 reviews. 

When is Stivers Ford South Fayetteville open?

Stivers Ford South Fayetteville is closed now. It will open at 9:00 a.m.