Waste Pro's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

Waste Pro

4.8

About this business

Location details

17302 Pines Blvd., Pembroke Pines, FL, 33029, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon8:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Tue8:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Wed8:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Thu8:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Fri8:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Sat8:00 a.m. to 12:00 p.m.
SunClosed
4.82,915 reviews
Select a rating
Kovs's profile image
Kovs 
2 months ago

thank you very much for your service Yankiel Sosa very good job on what he does daily. driver truck number #0144434 

Business response:

Hi Kovs, thank you for the 5-star review in Pembroke Pines and for sharing your story with us! We work hard to make sure each customer feels valued. We're always happy to help! 

D C.'s profile image
D C. 
2 months ago

Courtney Burrell is not only a top employee of Waste Pro, but also a fantastic, caring gentleman. Always says Good Morning and asks how we are doing and have a good day. Always uplifting and positive. We are very thankful and consider Courtney a friend. 

Business response:

D C, Thank you for sharing your positive experience with Courtney Burrell at Waste Pro. We deeply cherish your kind words. LR 

daveiva e.'s profile image
daveiva e. 
2 months ago

I want to take a moment to recognize one of the waste pro truck driver for his outstanding service. Every time he comes through the neighborhood he is punctual, efficient, and incredibly respectful and professional. its clear that he takes pride in his work what really stands out is his attention to detail He makes sure everything is picked up properly and leave the area cleaned.he also drives carefully through the neighborhood which doesn't go unnoticed. on top of that, he has a positive attitude and is courteous , even dur... read more

Business response:

Hi Daveiva, thank you for the 5-star review in Pembroke Pines and for sharing your story with us! We work hard to make sure each customer feels valued. We're always happy to help! 

Ingrid V.'s profile image
Ingrid V. 
2 months ago

El señor Yankiel Sosa es una persona que siempre va una milla extra. Muy trabajador, muy amable y profesional. 

Business response:

Thank you, Ingrid, for recognizing our hard-working team in Pembroke Pines. We appreciate the support and appreciate you being a Waste Pro customer. 

Ally B.'s profile image
Ally B. 
3 months ago

Excellent customer service by Baron of Waste Pros. We had ordered a new lid for our trash bin because it was damaged. Waste Pro showed up within 48 hours, and Baron was so polite and professional. Provided advice and guidance and the experience was seamless. Thank you so much for the white glove, best in class service provided. 

Business response:

Hi Ally, this is great news to hear! Thank you for leaving us a 5-star review in Pembroke Pines. We always want to make our customer's day in the little things we do. We appreciate your support! 

Iris R.'s profile image
Iris R. 
3 months ago

I would to give me a shout to Diamond . She’s very respectful and very knowledgeable and customer service oriented . She’s always very helpful. I would recommend her always to our city of Hollywood. Great work Thank you Diamond for all your kindness and for the work you do for the residents 💕🙏 

Business response:

Hi Iris, we appreciate you taking the time to rate our services in Pembroke Pines. Your 5-star rating is greatly appreciated! 

Shashy's profile image
Shashy 
3 months ago

I want to recognize the waste pro driver that pick up the trash in my community south bridge in Pembroke Pines . He way above and beyond, picking up papers that went out of one of the neighbors trash can . No everyone does that! Thank you for your service. Excellent work! Unfortunately I don’t have he’s name , he is a tall man sorry for describing him he’s also a color person. Anyway the importance here is that HE DID EXCELLENT WORK. 

Business response:

Hi Shashy, thank you for the 5-star review in Pembroke Pines and for sharing your story with us! We work hard to make sure each customer feels valued. We're always happy to help! 

Javier C.'s profile image
Javier C. 
4 months ago

I would like to complement your field supervisor Christopher O’Neal for his professionalism, quick response and resolution to all our inquiries and concerns.!! 

Business response:

Thank you, Javier, for recognizing our hard-working team in Pembroke Pines. We appreciate the support and appreciate you being a Waste Pro customer. 

Nery's profile image
Nery 
5 months ago

Waste Pro has been collecting efficiently in our neighborhood for years. A few days ago a truck unfortunately spilled some oil in front of our house but they immediately notified us, cleaned up the oil spill, and sent people to inspect and pressure clean on the very same day within hours. Rarely do you see a company not only do the right thing but do it so quickly and efficiently. They even offered us a new garbage can. They have been outstanding. They even came back to check all was ok. Love this company. 

Business response:

We're ecstatic to hear about your positive experience with Waste Pro. Thank you for sharing your feedback! 

Frequently asked questions about Waste Pro

How is Waste Pro rated?

Waste Pro has a 4.8 star rating with 2,915 reviews. 

When is Waste Pro open?

Waste Pro is closed now. It will open tomorrow at 8:00 a.m.