Kenny Kent Chevrolet's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

Kenny Kent Chevrolet

4.4

About this business

Location details

4600 Division Street, Evansville, IN, 47715, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon9:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Tue9:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Wed9:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Thu9:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Fri9:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Sat9:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
SunClosed
4.43,613 reviews
Select a rating
Bthrasher0219@gmail C.'s profile image
Bthrasher0219@gmail C. 
10 months ago

Good service and in a timely manner 

2025 CHEVROLET TRAILBLAZER ACTIV Owner's profile image
2025 CHEVROLET TRAILBLAZER ACTIV Owner 
10 months ago

I like getting the text updates regarding my service. 

2023 CHEVROLET EQUINOX LT Owner's profile image
2023 CHEVROLET EQUINOX LT Owner 
10 months ago

Very Courteous, Efficient, Polite Service. Everyone was very helpful, friendly 

2024 CHEVROLET TRAX 2RS Owner's profile image
2024 CHEVROLET TRAX 2RS Owner 
10 months ago

Everyone was very nice and considerate they told me what all they did they are so awesome 

Business response:

Thank you for your review and for choosing Kenny Kent Chevrolet for your service needs. We are honored to hear that our team provided you with such considerate service and kept you informed throughout the process. Your kind words about our staff being awesome truly mean the world to us. We appreciate you taking the time to share your positive experience and look forward to serving you again in the future. 

2024 CHEVROLET MALIBU LS Owner's profile image
2024 CHEVROLET MALIBU LS Owner 
10 months ago

Great Service performed and great customer service from all personnel. 

Business response:

We are thrilled to hear about your positive experience with our team. Your feedback about the excellent service and outstanding customer service from our staff means so much to us. We take great pride in ensuring every customer receives the quality care and attention they deserve. Thank you for taking the time to share your experience - it truly makes our day to know we exceeded your expectations. 

2022 CHEVROLET SILVERADO K1500 RST Owner's profile image
2022 CHEVROLET SILVERADO K1500 RST Owner 
10 months ago

Always geat service friendly staff all around great people. 

Business response:

We sincerely value your wonderful feedback about your experience with us. It means so much to hear that you found our team to be friendly and that we provided excellent service throughout your visit. Having customers like you who appreciate our staff and the care we put into our work truly makes our day. Thank you for taking the time to share your positive experience and for choosing Kenny Kent Chevrolet for your automotive needs. 

2024 CHEVROLET EQUINOX RS Owner's profile image
2024 CHEVROLET EQUINOX RS Owner 
10 months ago

Thank you! I appreciate the service. 

Business response:

We are overjoyed to hear about your positive experience! Your appreciation for the service we provided means the world to us at Kenny Kent Chevrolet. We strive to deliver excellent care to every customer, and knowing that we met your expectations makes our day. Thank you for choosing us for your automotive needs, and we look forward to serving you again in the future. 

Charlene W.'s profile image
Charlene W. 
10 months ago

Great service but I do wish they offered rentals during long service appointments for out of town folks. The shuttle is nice but not as convenient. 

2024 CHEVROLET COLORADO Z71 Owner's profile image
2024 CHEVROLET COLORADO Z71 Owner 
10 months ago

Friendly, efficient. Quality service. 

Frequently asked questions about Kenny Kent Chevrolet

How is Kenny Kent Chevrolet rated?

Kenny Kent Chevrolet has a 4.4 star rating with 3,613 reviews. 

When is Kenny Kent Chevrolet open?

Kenny Kent Chevrolet is closed now. It will open at 9:00 a.m.