Marissa and Margo (NMLS#184740)'s cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

Marissa and Margo (NMLS#184740)

5.0
  • Mortgage Lenders
  • Knoxville, TN

About this business

FinanceMortgage Lenders

Location details

8913 Cedarbrook Lane, Knoxville, TN, 37922, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Tue9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Wed9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Thu9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Fri9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
SatClosed
SunClosed
5.0185 reviews
Select a rating
Carl Y.'s profile image
Carl Y. 
3 months ago

I would never use anyone other than Marissa and Margo. They are truly second to none. Top-notch, first-rate, absolutely outstanding — the real deal in every sense. It is honestly hard to come up with enough words to describe how well they conduct themselves and how expertly they handle their business. Not only are they incredibly professional, creative, and adaptable, but they are also just genuinely good human beings. And their staff is equally impressive. Ashley Copeland and Brandi Dubois are both incredible as well — amaz... read more

Business response:

Thank you for the great review, Carl. We hope that you will consider us for any of your future home financing and mortgage needs. 

Tad D.'s profile image
Tad D. 
3 months ago

Communication, communication, communication. This is the most impressive yet offensive over looked aspect of the transaction. You excelled at making our communication the most important part of getting the loan done. We felt important and not just dismissed. On top of that you were able to meet an unbelievable deadline. Very impressed!!! You earned our business and any referrals that we have. 

Business response:

Thank you for the 5-star review, Tad. Our goal is to create experiences that matter for every customer! We’re happy to know our mission was accomplished! 

Leslie S.'s profile image
Leslie S. 
3 months ago

Marissa was fabulous. She went above and beyond for me and helped me get my loan approved/home of my dreams! 10/10 would recommend. 

Business response:

Thank you, Leslie! We appreciate you taking the time to write such a great review. We look forward to working with you again in the future! 

Connie R.'s profile image
Connie R. 
4 months ago

The BEST OF Best!! Did awesome job helping my daughter purchase her first home!!! Thank ALL OF YOU for all you do!!!!❤️ 

Business response:

Thank you so much for sharing the great feedback, Connie. We really appreciate you taking the time to share your experience with us. 

Roy B.'s profile image
Roy B. 
4 months ago

These girls are the best! Friendly, professional, thorough, and Ashley was so patient with my lack of computer skills. I would recommend them to everyone! 

Business response:

Hi Roy, thank you for this outstanding review! We are thrilled to hear your experience was positive and look forward to serving you again in the future. 

Kimberly P.'s profile image
Kimberly P. 
4 months ago

Wonderful experience, the entire staff worked so very hard for us. Had several last minute changes and they still managed to get everything done for us to close on time. Highly recommend them!! Kayley and Melissa were top notch! 

Business response:

Thank you for the 5-star rating! We strive for 100% customer satisfaction and appreciate you sharing your experience with us! 

Adeline S.'s profile image
Adeline S. 
4 months ago

Amazing!!!!! Very professional and helpful the entire process. Very informative and detailed 

Business response:

Thank you, Adeline! We appreciate your business and look forward to working with you again in the future. 

Joshua A.'s profile image
Joshua A. 
4 months ago

The best in town Best it show Best in professional performance Best in relationship building Best at what they do. The best way to explain it is This company is the best. If you think buying a home is impossible Give this team a try They will make it happen if Special thanks to nicole she is the (best) Thanks sincerely The Alfords 

Business response:

Thank you for the review and providing your feedback, Joshua! 

Amy C.'s profile image
Amy C. 
4 months ago

Amazing as always! I will never use anyone else besides Margo for all of my home finance needs! ~ Amy Chamberlain 

Business response:

Our focus is on creating experiences that matter throughout the mortgage process. We appreciate you sharing your experience! 

Frequently asked questions about Marissa and Margo (NMLS#184740)

How is Marissa and Margo (NMLS#184740) rated?

Marissa and Margo (NMLS#184740) has a 5 star rating with 185 reviews. 

When is Marissa and Margo (NMLS#184740) open?

Marissa and Margo (NMLS#184740) is closed now. It will open tomorrow at 9:00 a.m.