Reliable Chevrolet's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

Reliable Chevrolet

4.5

About this business

Location details

9901 Coors Blvd, Albuquerque, NM, 87114, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon8:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Tue8:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Wed8:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Thu8:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Fri8:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Sat8:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Sun11:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
4.514,478 reviews
Select a rating
a.mcclain58's profile image
a.mcclain58 
a year ago

Had a great experience. Probably the quickest experience i have had. Everyone was super friendly 

Business response:

Thanks for the fantastic feedback! We’re thrilled to hear you had such a quick and friendly experience. Our team works hard to ensure everyone feels welcome, and it’s great to know we hit the mark. Looking forward to seeing you again soon! 

dssiska4home's profile image
dssiska4home 
a year ago

Ethan was great! The first time I came in he answered all of my questions without any pressure to buy. He showed me several different vehicles in the class I was looking for and I was able to zero in on the car for me. When I finally did pull the trigger, Ethan was a pleasure to work with. Great guy! Thanks Ethan! When I did pick up my NEW CAR he was held up working with another client. So Tierra stepped in and spent an hour and a half walking me through ALL of the controls. She was also great! Thanks Tierra!!! I'm super hap... read more

Business response:

Thanks! We're thrilled to hear about your positive experience with Ethan and Tierra. It’s wonderful to know they helped you find the perfect car without any pressure. Enjoy your new ride, and we appreciate your kind words! 

Michelle Galaviz and Robert Galaviz's profile image
Michelle Galaviz and Robert Galaviz 
a year ago

They were very professional and easy to work with they listened to what we wanted and worked with us 

Business response:

Thank you, Michelle and Robert! We're thrilled to hear you had a great experience with our team. Listening to our clients is a priority, and it's fantastic to know you felt heard. Looking forward to working with you again! 

lorilynn0112outlook's profile image
lorilynn0112outlook 
a year ago

I was very happy with everyone because I hate dealing with paperwork, but everything went smoothly and we had fun with all the gentleman that helped us they worked with each other and it was totally painless. Thank you so much for. Great customer service!!! 

Business response:

Lori, thank you for your fantastic review! We're thrilled to hear that our team made the experience enjoyable and seamless for you. Your satisfaction means a lot to us, and we look forward to serving you again in the future! 

Pgarcia71ss's profile image
Pgarcia71ss 
a year ago

Amy Gonzales was great. She was knowledgeable, cared for us through the whole process. Explained all things in detail. Went above and beyond for us to make sure we were satisfied with our new purchase. Amy was more than happy to explain the new features of my new vehicle and show us how they work and function. All in all Amy was a great sales person and would be happy to recommend her to family and friends wanting to buy a new Chevy. 

Business response:

Thanks for the fantastic feedback! We’re thrilled to hear about your positive experience with Amy. Her dedication to ensuring customer satisfaction truly shines. We appreciate your recommendation and look forward to serving you and your friends in the future! 

mayazh's profile image
mayazh 
a year ago

Polite, courteous, friendly, and attentive. Understood what service I needed and took care of it accordingly. 

Business response:

Thank you for your kind words! We're thrilled to hear that our team met your needs with such care. Your feedback helps us continue to improve, and we look forward to serving you again soon! 

Tracey Lujan's profile image
Tracey Lujan 
a year ago

Amy Gonzales is an excellent sales representative, answered all of our questions and very attentive. 

Business response:

Thanks for the fantastic feedback, Tracey! We're thrilled to hear that Amy provided you with such great service. Our team strives to be attentive and informative, so it’s wonderful to know we hit the mark. We appreciate your support! 

aortega7712's profile image
aortega7712 
a year ago

Eddie legit got me the best deal possible and I couldn’t be happier. Just like he said to me “I’d rather get you the best deal possible than worry about making money on selling this car” and tbh I respect that especially because car salesman are known to be sharks looking for Minnows. Great experience and I’d recommend him to anyone! 

Business response:

Thank you! We're thrilled to hear about your great experience with Eddie. His commitment to finding the best deal for you truly reflects our values. We appreciate your recommendation and hope you enjoy your new car! 

Aslagle.capachito's profile image
Aslagle.capachito 
a year ago

Aaron did a great job helping us with our trade in. He was very helpful and nice. 

Business response:

Thanks for the fantastic review! We’re thrilled to hear that Aaron provided you with great service during your trade-in. Our team strives to make every experience positive, and your feedback means a lot to us! 

Frequently asked questions about Reliable Chevrolet

How is Reliable Chevrolet rated?

Reliable Chevrolet has a 4.5 star rating with 14,478 reviews. 

When is Reliable Chevrolet open?

Reliable Chevrolet is open now. It will close at 5:00 p.m.