Richardson Chrysler Jeep Dodge Ram's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

Richardson Chrysler Jeep Dodge Ram

4.3

About this business

Location details

1321 N. Central Expressway, Richardson, TX, 75080, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon8:30 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Tue8:30 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Wed8:30 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Thu8:30 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Fri8:30 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Sat8:30 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
SunClosed
4.35,985 reviews
Select a rating
2019 DODGE CHARGER SCAT PACK Owner's profile image
2019 DODGE CHARGER SCAT PACK Owner 
4 years ago

Richardson Dodge has been great. They get me in and out. No issues 

Business response:

Thanks for the positive review! 

2021 RAM 1500 LONGHORN Owner's profile image
2021 RAM 1500 LONGHORN Owner 
4 years ago

Very professional attended to the Wi-Fi problem and had me on the road in a short time, much appreciate the service. 

Business response:

We're happy we were able to help! 

2016 RAM 1500 SLT Owner's profile image
2016 RAM 1500 SLT Owner 
4 years ago

Service and Christina was great! *can't say the same about cashier 

Business response:

Thank for the positive review! 

2020 JEEP GLADIATOR RUBICON Owner's profile image
2020 JEEP GLADIATOR RUBICON Owner 
4 years ago

friendly, on time- great! 

Business response:

Our reputation is one of our top priorities. Your positive review is what we are always striving for! 

2021 JEEP GRAND CHEROKEE LIMITED Owner's profile image
2021 JEEP GRAND CHEROKEE LIMITED Owner 
4 years ago

Ron always takes great care when I come in!! 

Business response:

Thanks for the positive reviews, happy to provide you with good customer service! 

Jerry N.'s profile image
Jerry N. 
4 years ago

fast, friendly, and professional. All I ask for in a service. 

Business response:

Thank you for your positive review! 

2017 NISSAN SENTRA S/SV/SR/SL Owner's profile image
2017 NISSAN SENTRA S/SV/SR/SL Owner 
4 years ago

No problems at all and Mr Connor is amazing guy but the whole team at Richardson Chrysler dodge ram is the best ever 

Business response:

Thank you for your positive feedback, from all of us here at Richardson Chrysler Jeep Dodge! 

2007 CHRYSLER 300C Owner's profile image
2007 CHRYSLER 300C Owner 
4 years ago

Awesome , great service and communication 

Business response:

Our reputation is one of our top priorities. Your positive review is what we are always striving for! 

2016 JEEP RENEGADE LATITUDE Owner's profile image
2016 JEEP RENEGADE LATITUDE Owner 
4 years ago

Thanks to the Service Manager for getting my car looked at and fixed while I waited. Couldn't be happier with his service. Thanks 

Business response:

Our reputation is one of our top priorities. Your positive review is what we are always striving for! 

Frequently asked questions about Richardson Chrysler Jeep Dodge Ram

How is Richardson Chrysler Jeep Dodge Ram rated?

Richardson Chrysler Jeep Dodge Ram has a 4.3 star rating with 5,985 reviews. 

When is Richardson Chrysler Jeep Dodge Ram open?

Richardson Chrysler Jeep Dodge Ram is open now. It will close at 8:00 p.m.